2018 Division III Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION III​

REGION 9​

Alliance
08/24 A Hubbard L 13-63
08/31 H Canfield L 0-35
09/07 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 26-13
09/14 A Beloit West Branch W 34-21
09/21 A Poland Seminary L 0-19
09/28 H Canton South W 35-0
10/05 A Salem W 35-16
10/12 H Carrollton W 21-0
10/19 A Minerva W 42-21
10/26 H Alliance Marlington W 29-8
11/02 A Medina Buckeye L 25-28
Aurora
08/24 H Solon L 0-25
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 29-28
09/07 A Twinsburg W 21-7
09/14 H Tallmadge W 32-18
09/21 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-6
09/28 H Barberton L 20-42
10/05 H Medina Highland L 3-28
10/12 A Richfield Revere W 27-10
10/19 A Copley W 38-14
10/26 A Columbus Mifflin W 41-6
Medina Buckeye
08/24 A Richfield Revere L 6-43
08/31 H Rocky River W 28-21
09/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 20-0
09/14 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 35-14
09/21 H Columbia Station Columbia W 38-35
09/28 A Wellington W 51-7
10/05 H Sullivan Black River W 38-6
10/12 A Oberlin Firelands W 50-12
10/19 H La Grange Keystone W 49-7
10/26 A Sheffield Brookside W 41-10
11/02 H Alliance W 28-25
11/09 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 21-40
Canfield
08/24 H Louisville W 21-14
08/31 A Alliance W 35-0
09/07 H Chardon W 35-13
09/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 47-20
09/21 A Struthers W 17-0
09/28 H Boardman W 21-14
10/05 A Niles McKinley W 35-0
10/12 A Youngstown East L 7-12
10/19 H Warren Howland W 53-7
10/26 H Poland Seminary W 34-7
11/02 H Alliance Marlington W 35-10
11/09 N Akron East W 30-7
11/16 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-33
Chardon
08/24 A Chesterland West Geauga L 19-20
08/31 H Perry W 49-43 OT
09/07 A Canfield L 13-35
09/14 A Painesville Riverside L 27-28
09/21 A Mayfield W 34-17
09/28 H Madison W 28-7
10/05 A Willoughby South W 52-27
10/12 H Lyndhurst Brush W 42-12
10/19 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 27-24
10/26 H Eastlake North W 42-6
11/02 H Akron East L 28-39
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/24 A Canton South W 24-23
08/31 H La Grange Keystone W 38-32
09/07 A Medina Buckeye L 0-20
09/14 H Akron Coventry L 35-41
09/21 A Norton L 21-39
09/28 H Peninsula Woodridge L 19-34
10/05 A Akron Springfield W 48-27
10/12 H Ravenna L 13-20
10/19 A Mogadore Field W 34-32
10/26 H Streetsboro W 21-20 OT
Akron Coventry
08/24 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 33-0
08/31 A Carrollton L 7-12
09/07 A Tallmadge L 21-34
09/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 41-35
09/21 H Mogadore Field W 21-17
09/28 H Ravenna L 20-46
10/05 A Streetsboro L 0-37
10/12 H Peninsula Woodridge L 28-34 OT
10/19 A Akron Springfield L 13-20
10/26 A Norton L 6-42
Akron East
08/24 A Massillon Jackson W 14-13
08/31 A Akron Springfield W 48-0
09/07 A North Canton Hoover W 24-17
09/14 A Dover L 20-24
09/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 39-14
09/28 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 41-0
10/05 A Akron Firestone W 40-6
10/12 A Akron Ellet W 55-13
10/20 H Akron North W 52-0
10/27 A Akron Buchtel L 12-28
11/02 A Chardon W 39-28
11/09 N Canfield L 7-30
Geneva
08/24 H Madison L 14-22
08/31 A Mogadore L 20-49
09/07 H Kirtland L 0-35
09/14 A Painesville Harvey W 31-6
09/21 A Chesterland West Geauga W 16-8
09/28 H Beachwood W 34-14
10/05 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-38
10/11 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 21-28
10/19 H Perry L 6-35
10/26 H Chagrin Falls W 48-33
Painesville Harvey
08/24 A Berkshire L 23-26
08/31 A Lorain Clearview L 6-45
09/07 H Painesville Riverside L 6-41
09/14 H Geneva L 6-31
09/21 H Pepper Pike Orange L 26-61
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
10/05 H Chagrin Falls L 21-40
10/12 A Beachwood L 7-32
10/19 H Gates Mills Hawken W 45-7
10/26 A Perry L 0-41
Warren Howland
08/24 A Cortland Lakeview L 9-14
08/31 H Boardman L 17-31
09/07 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-25
09/14 A Poland Seminary L 0-34
09/21 H Hubbard L 7-42
09/28 H Youngstown East L 10-42
10/05 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 24-6
10/11 H Niles McKinley L 6-28
10/19 A Canfield L 7-53
10/26 A Warren Warren G Harding L 19-36
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/24 H Streetsboro W 44-14
08/31 A Chagrin Falls W 41-14
09/07 A Chesterland West Geauga W 37-0
09/14 H Eastlake North W 53-20
09/21 A Lyndhurst Brush W 51-28
09/28 H Mayfield W 42-28
10/05 H Painesville Riverside W 42-14
10/12 A Madison W 28-6
10/19 H Chardon L 24-27
10/26 A Willoughby South W 40-25
11/02 H Millersburg West Holmes W 48-34
11/09 N Medina Buckeye W 40-21
11/16 N Canfield W 33-7
11/23 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 40-7
11/30 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 42-6 D III State Champions :party:
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/23 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-7
09/01 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 45-6
09/08 H Youngstown Ursuline W 33-14
09/14 A Cleveland Heights L 24-27
09/21 H Akron East L 14-39
09/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 35-7
10/05 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-52
10/13 H Cleveland Benedictine W 35-17
10/19 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-18
10/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 41-33
Louisville
08/24 A Canfield L 14-21
08/31 A North Canton Hoover L 14-30
09/07 H Uniontown Green W 31-20
09/14 H Uniontown Lake W 41-28
09/21 A Massillon Perry L 12-29
09/28 H Youngstown Ursuline W 45-20
10/05 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-21
10/12 H Canfield South Range W 27-6
10/19 H Massillon Washington L 0-41
10/26 A Canton Central Catholic W 30-12
Alliance Marlington
08/23 H Poland Seminary L 14-17
08/31 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-7
09/07 H Barrie St. Joan of Arc (ON) W 45-0
09/14 A Canfield South Range W 35-12
09/21 H Carrollton W 7-6
09/28 A Salem W 40-24
10/05 H Minerva W 49-13
10/12 A Canton South W 49-14
10/19 H Beloit West Branch W 28-20
10/26 A Alliance L 8-29
11/02 A Canfield L 10-35
Niles McKinley
08/23 H Girard L 13-49
08/31 H Poland Seminary L 7-34
09/07 A Struthers L 28-49
09/14 A Youngstown East L 12-27
09/21 H Cortland Lakeview W 48-7
09/28 A Hubbard L 0-37
10/05 H Canfield L 0-35
10/11 A Warren Howland W 28-6
10/19 H Jefferson Area W 62-0
10/26 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 62-0
New Philadelphia
08/24 H Cincinnati Turpin L 14-34
08/31 A Ravenna L 10-21
09/07 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 21-20
09/14 A Columbus St. Charles L 21-41
09/21 H Canton Central Catholic W 38-24
09/28 A Cambridge W 62-33
10/05 H Steubenville L 39-56
10/12 H Marietta W 33-0
10/19 A Zanesville L 23-27
10/26 H Dover L 0-35
Akron North
08/24 A Beachwood L 0-38
08/31 A Orrville L 7-74
09/07 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 0-40
09/14 H Akron Ellet L 7-41
09/21 H Akron Buchtel L 0-49
09/28 H Akron Firestone L 0-40
10/06 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-46
10/12 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 12-31
10/20 A Akron East L 0-52
10/26 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-36
Norton
08/24 A Barberton L 20-21 OT
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls W 13-6
09/07 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-7
09/14 A Mogadore Field W 41-10
09/21 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 39-21
09/28 A Akron Springfield W 41-7
10/05 A Ravenna W 21-14
10/12 H Streetsboro W 33-21
10/19 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-28
10/26 H Akron Coventry W 42-6
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/24 H Willoughby South W 41-28
08/31 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/07 H Mississauga Lorne Park (ON) W 42-0
09/15 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 65-12
09/21 A Bedford W 35-0
09/28 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 35-21
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine L 26-30
10/12 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 53-3
10/19 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 18-31
10/26 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-31
Ravenna
08/24 H Tallmadge W 27-21 OT
08/31 H New Philadelphia W 21-10
09/07 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-23
09/14 A Peninsula Woodridge W 27-24
09/21 H Akron Springfield W 35-12
09/28 A Akron Coventry W 46-20
10/05 H Norton L 14-21
10/12 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 20-13
10/19 A Streetsboro W 27-17
10/26 H Mogadore Field W 47-8
Richfield Revere
08/24 H Medina Buckeye W 43-6
08/31 A Eastlake North W 46-0
09/07 H Akron Firestone W 51-12
09/14 H Barberton L 20-32
09/21 A Medina Highland L 14-35
09/28 A Copley W 31-7
10/05 H Kent Roosevelt W 36-0
10/12 H Aurora L 10-27
10/19 A Bay Village Bay W 27-14
10/26 A Tallmadge L 25-41
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Massillon Washington L 7-35
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 35-0
09/07 H Cleveland Benedictine W 55-21
09/14 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-7
09/21 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-35
09/28 A Perry L 35-38
10/05 H Canton GlenOak W 48-3
10/12 H Akron Buchtel W 17-13
10/20 H Owings Mills Mcdonogh (MD) W 19-7
10/26 A Youngstown Ursuline W 21-0
Akron Springfield
08/24 A Akron Ellet L 0-35
08/31 H Akron East L 0-48
09/07 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 41-12
09/14 H Streetsboro L 12-40
09/21 A Ravenna L 12-35
09/28 H Norton L 7-41
10/05 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 27-48
10/12 A Mogadore Field L 20-38
10/19 H Akron Coventry W 20-13
10/26 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-41
Tallmadge
08/24 A Ravenna L 21-27 OT
08/31 H Akron Ellet W 20-14
09/07 H Akron Coventry W 34-21
09/14 A Aurora L 18-32
09/21 A Dover L 8-42
09/28 A Kent Roosevelt W 48-32
10/05 H Copley W 41-20
10/12 A Barberton L 21-42
10/19 H Medina Highland L 12-49
10/26 H Richfield Revere W 41-25
Beloit West Branch
08/24 H Columbiana Crestview W 48-35
08/31 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 50-7
09/07 H Ravenna Southeast W 49-19
09/14 H Alliance L 21-34
09/21 A Minerva W 42-6
09/28 A Carrollton W 20-6
10/05 H Canton South W 21-0
10/12 A Millersburg West Holmes L 8-30
10/19 A Alliance Marlington L 20-28
10/27 H Salem L 20-30
Millersburg West Holmes
08/24 A Wooster Triway W 48-14
08/31 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-7
09/07 A Bellevue W 31-27
09/14 H Mansfield Senior W 35-20
09/21 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 68-13
09/28 A Wooster L 20-47
10/05 A Lexington L 33-34
10/12 H Beloit West Branch W 30-8
10/19 H Ashland W 56-49 2OT
10/26 A Mount Vernon W 23-0
11/02 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 34-48

REGION 10​

Bay Village Bay
08/24 A La Grange Keystone W 27-6
08/31 H Hunting Valley University School W 31-14
09/07 A Fairview Park Fairview W 28-14
09/13 A Parma W 38-13
09/21 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 17-14
09/28 A Rocky River W 21-16
10/04 A Parma Normandy W 42-6
10/12 H Elyria Catholic L 21-28
10/19 H Richfield Revere L 14-27
10/26 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 14-13
11/02 H Sandusky L 14-34
Bowling Green
08/24 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 15-8
08/31 A Pemberville Eastwood L 14-21
09/07 H Tontogany Otsego W 45-14
09/14 A Holland Springfield L 26-31
09/21 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 10-42
09/28 A Perrysburg L 28-41
10/05 H Sylvania Northview W 15-14
10/12 A Maumee W 17-6
10/19 A Sylvania Southview W 24-14
10/26 H Napoleon W 28-6
11/02 A Norwalk L 14-42
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/25 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-39
09/01 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-45
09/07 A Elyria Catholic L 22-74
09/15 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-65
09/22 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-50
09/29 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 14-35
10/06 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-42
10/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 40-24
10/20 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-37
10/27 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 36-7
Clyde
08/24 H Toledo Start W 27-24
08/31 A Ashland L 21-28
09/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-34
09/14 H Toledo Bowsher W 49-14
09/21 A Port Clinton W 7-0
09/28 A Sandusky Perkins W 33-12
10/05 H Tiffin Columbian W 24-21
10/12 H Sandusky W 33-28
10/19 A Norwalk W 32-31 OT
10/26 A Bellevue L 21-28
11/02 H Rocky River L 17-27
Tiffin Columbian
08/24 H Elida W 35-3
08/31 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-31
09/07 H Ashland W 31-28
09/14 A Toledo Start W 28-14
09/21 H Vermilion W 43-0
09/28 H Sandusky W 37-7
10/05 A Clyde L 21-24
10/12 A Bellevue W 38-6
10/19 A Sandusky Perkins W 33-14
10/26 H Norwalk W 41-20
11/02 H Lexington L 21-31
Defiance
08/24 A Napoleon W 35-21
08/31 A Lima Shawnee W 17-14
09/07 H Kenton L 10-48
09/14 H Elida L 42-46
09/21 A Lima Bath W 28-7
09/28 H Celina W 28-14
10/05 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-9
10/12 A Wapakoneta L 0-42
10/19 H St Marys Memorial L 0-42
10/26 A Van Wert L 0-37
Cleveland East Technical
08/25 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 8-43
08/31 B BYE WEEK ()
09/07 A Wickliffe L 0-42
09/14 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 12-14
09/21 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-45
09/29 A Cleveland John Marshall L 6-45
10/05 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 50-0
10/12 B BYE WEEK ()
10/19 H Cleveland Collinwood L 12-20
10/26 H Cleveland John Adams L 38-44
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/25 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 39-0
09/01 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-21
09/07 A Norton L 7-21
09/14 A Rocky River L 14-16
09/21 A Bay Village Bay L 14-17
09/28 H Parma Normandy W 28-14
10/05 A Elyria Catholic L 7-30
10/11 H Geneva W 28-21
10/19 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 17-14
10/26 H Parma W 42-14
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/23 A Dover L 0-54
08/31 A Canfield South Range L 12-56
09/07 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-37
09/14 H Cleveland East Technical W 14-12
09/21 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-42
09/28 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 52-0
10/05 A Cleveland Collinwood L 20-22
10/12 H Cleveland Glenville L 20-55
10/19 H Cleveland John Hay L 8-40
10/26 A St. Clairsville L 0-38
Cleveland John Hay
08/24 A Pepper Pike Orange L 7-28
08/31 H Lyndhurst Brush L 14-41
09/07 A Lorain Clearview L 8-12
09/14 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-14
09/21 H Cleveland Collinwood W 19-6
09/28 A Cleveland John Adams L 26-47
10/05 A Cleveland Rhodes W 27-16
10/12 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 52-6
10/19 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 40-8
10/26 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-19
Lexington
08/24 A Ontario L 7-14
08/31 H Shelby L 24-27
09/07 A Orrville L 21-57
09/14 H Mount Vernon W 38-0
09/21 H Wooster L 17-42
09/28 A Mansfield Senior W 44-16
10/05 H Millersburg West Holmes W 34-33
10/12 A Ashland W 43-36
10/19 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-16
10/26 H Canton South W 35-6
11/02 A Tiffin Columbian W 31-21
11/09 N Sandusky L 12-56
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/23 A Parma L 6-41
08/30 A Parma Normandy L 12-70
09/07 A Brooklyn L 14-46
09/14 H Cleveland John Adams L 6-54
09/21 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-37
09/28 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 0-52
10/05 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-50
10/12 A Cleveland John Hay L 6-52
10/19 B BYE WEEK ()
10/27 A Cleveland Collinwood L 0-61
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/23 A Shelby L 8-48
08/31 H Caledonia River Valley L 7-42
09/07 H Akron North W 40-0
09/14 H Wooster L 3-35
09/21 A Millersburg West Holmes L 13-68
09/28 H Ashland L 0-49
10/05 A Columbus St. Charles L 14-41
10/12 H Mount Vernon L 6-41
10/19 A Lexington L 16-42
10/26 H Mansfield Senior L 3-42
Mansfield Senior
08/24 A Norwalk L 21-42
08/31 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-34 3OT
09/07 H Westerville North W 31-21
09/14 A Millersburg West Holmes L 20-35
09/21 H Maple Heights L 14-38
09/28 H Lexington L 16-44
10/05 A Ashland W 26-21
10/12 H Wooster L 7-27
10/19 H Mount Vernon W 33-19
10/26 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-3
Maumee
08/24 A Toledo Bowsher L 7-14
08/31 A Toledo Waite L 6-21
09/07 H Pemberville Eastwood L 6-44
09/14 A Sylvania Northview L 7-37
09/21 H Napoleon L 7-27
09/28 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-42
10/05 A Sylvania Southview L 6-38
10/12 H Bowling Green L 6-17
10/19 H Holland Springfield L 2-56
10/26 A Perrysburg L 14-49
Norwalk
08/24 H Mansfield Senior W 42-21
08/31 A Creston Norwayne L 6-32
09/07 A Port Clinton W 24-7
09/14 H Milan Edison W 35-0
09/21 H Shelby W 49-0
09/28 H Bellevue W 7-0
10/05 A Sandusky W 52-35
10/12 H Sandusky Perkins W 38-13
10/19 H Clyde L 31-32 OT
10/26 A Tiffin Columbian L 20-41
11/02 H Bowling Green W 42-14
11/09 N Rocky River W 56-7
11/16 N Sandusky W 20-17
11/23 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 13-34
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/24 H Peninsula Woodridge W 47-14
09/01 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-17
09/07 A Warren Howland W 25-14
09/14 H Warrensville Heights W 37-18
09/21 A Garfield Heights L 0-19
09/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 21-35
10/05 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 24-7
10/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 8-63
10/19 H Cleveland Benedictine W 31-28
10/25 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 33-41
Sandusky Perkins
08/24 A Huron L 7-31
08/31 H Mansfield Senior L 34-35 3OT
09/07 A Genoa Area L 12-34
09/14 A Vermilion W 38-7
09/21 H Oak Harbor L 7-33
09/28 H Clyde L 12-33
10/05 A Bellevue W 17-14
10/12 A Norwalk L 13-38
10/19 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-33
10/26 H Sandusky L 14-43
Rocky River
08/24 A Fairview Park Fairview W 30-24 3OT
08/31 A Medina Buckeye L 21-28
09/07 H Cleveland Collinwood W 41-7
09/14 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 16-14
09/21 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 46-26
09/28 H Bay Village Bay L 16-21
10/05 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 27-28
10/12 H Parma Normandy W 16-14
10/19 A Parma W 47-20
10/26 A Elyria Catholic L 13-33
11/02 A Clyde W 27-17
11/09 N Norwalk L 7-56
Toledo Rogers
08/24 A Oregon Clay L 12-48
08/31 A Delta L 18-20
09/07 H Swanton L 24-25
09/14 H Sandusky L 0-63
09/21 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-36
09/28 A Toledo Scott L 6-8
10/04 A Toledo Bowsher L 21-25
10/12 H Toledo Woodward L 14-44
10/18 H Toledo Start L 13-31
10/26 A Toledo Waite W 17-16
Sandusky
08/24 H Port Clinton W 48-21
08/31 H Huron W 35-7
09/07 H Fremont Ross W 14-6
09/14 A Toledo Rogers W 63-0
09/21 A Toledo Bowsher W 40-6
09/28 A Tiffin Columbian L 7-37
10/05 H Norwalk L 35-52
10/12 A Clyde L 28-33
10/19 H Bellevue L 10-19
10/26 A Sandusky Perkins W 43-14
11/02 A Bay Village Bay W 34-14
11/09 N Lexington W 56-12
11/16 N Norwalk L 17-20
Toledo Scott
08/23 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) W 50-35
08/31 A Fostoria W 45-13
09/07 A Sylvania Southview W 24-21
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 27-6
09/21 A Huron L 14-31
09/28 H Toledo Rogers W 8-6
10/05 H Toledo Start L 0-7
10/11 A Toledo Waite W 18-13
10/19 A Toledo Woodward L 20-28 OT
10/25 H Toledo Bowsher L 13-15
East Cleveland Shaw
08/25 H Shaker Heights L 6-20
09/01 A Detroit Delta Prep (MI) L 32-33
09/07 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 15-14
09/14 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 47-0
09/21 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-35
09/28 A Warrensville Heights L 18-24 OT
10/05 H Maple Heights L 0-38
10/11 A Bedford W 7-6
10/19 H Cleveland Heights L 8-17
10/26 A Lorain L 18-30
Hunting Valley University School
08/24 A Warrensville Heights L 19-30
08/31 A Bay Village Bay L 14-31
09/07 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 42-12
09/14 A Maple Heights L 11-70
09/22 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 50-28
09/29 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 46-18
10/06 H Parma W 22-6
10/12 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 37-44
10/20 H Garfield Heights L 23-54
10/26 A Steubenville L 19-49
Toledo Woodward
08/24 A Delphos St. John's L 13-50
08/31 A Bryan L 14-42
09/07 H Liberty Center L 13-44
09/14 A Oak Harbor L 0-27
09/21 B BYE WEEK ()
09/28 H Toledo Bowsher L 20-28
10/05 H Toledo Waite W 20-18
10/12 A Toledo Rogers W 44-14
10/19 H Toledo Scott W 28-20 OT
10/25 A Toledo Start L 20-38
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 11​
The Plains Athens
08/24 H Vincent Warren W 51-26
08/31 A Proctorville Fairland L 31-35
09/07 H Parkersburg South (WV) W 26-16
09/14 A Albany Alexander W 50-0
09/21 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 42-13
09/28 A Logan W 21-14
10/05 A Pomeroy Meigs W 50-20
10/12 H Wellston W 39-14
10/19 H Bidwell River Valley W 55-16
10/26 A Nelsonville-York W 49-14
11/02 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-51
Bellbrook
08/24 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 17-9
08/31 A Fairborn W 42-0
09/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 26-0
09/14 H Waynesville W 49-6
09/21 H Franklin W 21-17
09/28 A Germantown Valley View W 28-21
10/05 A Eaton W 41-6
10/12 H Brookville W 56-28
10/19 H Oakwood W 61-12
10/26 A Monroe W 41-10
11/02 H Thornville Sheridan L 19-27
Columbus Beechcroft
08/24 H Dayton Ponitz W 27-10
08/31 A Grove City Central Crossing L 8-33
09/07 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-41
09/14 H Columbus Mifflin L 7-12
09/21 H Columbus East W 15-12
09/28 A Dayton Meadowdale W 33-0
10/05 A Columbus Centennial W 30-25
10/12 H Columbus Whetstone W 19-0
10/19 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-0
10/26 A Columbus Northland L 0-7
Bellefontaine
08/24 H Wapakoneta L 14-28
08/30 A Sidney L 28-31
09/07 H Urbana W 49-7
09/14 A St Paris Graham W 42-6
09/21 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 14-6
09/28 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 34-7
10/05 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 21-0
10/12 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 22-13
10/19 H Springfield Shawnee L 0-34
10/26 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 20-0
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/24 A Toledo Central Catholic L 17-42
08/31 H Wheelersburg W 51-20
09/07 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 49-19
09/14 H Chillicothe W 49-10
09/21 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 31-34
09/28 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 49-28
10/05 A Dayton Belmont W 42-8
10/12 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 21-14
10/19 H North Canton Hoover W 45-38
10/26 A Columbus St. Charles W 6-3
11/02 H The Plains Athens W 51-14
11/09 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-19
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/24 H Dublin Jerome L 14-41
08/31 A Olentangy Orange W 17-14
09/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 25-20
09/14 H Wheelersburg L 0-21
09/21 H Cleveland Benedictine L 14-17
09/28 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 28-49
10/05 A Youngstown Ursuline L 21-24
10/12 H Columbus St. Charles W 37-6
10/19 A Logan W 14-0
10/26 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 21-14
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/24 H Delaware Hayes L 7-24
08/31 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 28-42
09/07 A Mount Vernon L 10-20
09/14 A Caledonia River Valley W 8-6
09/21 H Bellville Clear Fork L 0-44
09/28 A Ontario W 19-16
10/05 H Marion Pleasant W 18-6
10/12 A Marion Harding W 27-13
10/19 H Richwood North Union W 31-20
10/26 H Galion L 7-14
Columbus Centennial
08/24 H Grandview Heights L 0-27
08/31 A Columbus West W 53-6
09/07 H Columbus Africentric W 47-16
09/14 H Columbus Northland L 0-35
09/21 A Lucas W 51-36
09/28 A Columbus East W 33-6
10/05 H Columbus Beechcroft L 25-30
10/12 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-0
10/19 A Columbus Mifflin W 48-6
10/26 H Columbus Whetstone W 32-27
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/24 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 45-14
08/31 H Columbus St. Charles W 46-15
09/07 H Westerville Central L 24-55
09/14 H Columbus South W 47-6
09/21 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 26-20
09/28 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 47-0
10/05 A Columbus Independence W 61-16
10/12 H Columbus West W 62-0
10/19 A Columbus Briggs W 65-0
10/26 A Columbus Africentric W 43-0
11/02 H Hillsboro W 34-14
11/09 N Columbus Bishop Hartley W 19-14
11/16 N Thornville Sheridan W 20-14
11/23 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-40
Goshen
08/24 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 21-7
08/31 H Hillsboro L 7-26
09/07 H Morrow Little Miami L 7-20
09/14 A Norwood W 31-6
09/21 A Blanchester W 32-13
09/28 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 41-40
10/05 H Wilmington W 48-28
10/12 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 2-21
10/19 A Batavia W 21-20
10/26 H New Richmond L 0-27
Granville
08/24 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 35-7
08/31 A Zanesville W 17-14
09/07 A Columbus Northland L 21-28
09/14 H Johnstown-Monroe W 21-14
09/21 A Utica W 40-0
09/28 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 34-14
10/05 H Johnstown Northridge W 40-7
10/12 A Hebron Lakewood W 42-0
10/19 A Newark Licking Valley W 38-14
10/26 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 33-7
11/02 H Jackson W 38-7
11/09 N Thornville Sheridan L 7-20
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/24 A Granville L 7-35
08/30 H Groveport Madison L 14-28
09/07 A Bexley W 41-7
09/14 H Whitehall-Yearling L 6-27
09/21 A Bloom-Carroll L 20-31
09/28 H Circleville Logan Elm W 48-0
10/04 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 41-21
10/12 H Ashville Teays Valley W 9-8
10/19 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 0-37
10/26 A Circleville W 34-8
Hillsboro
08/24 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 30-28
08/31 A Goshen W 26-7
09/07 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 49-0
09/14 A Williamsburg W 55-35
09/21 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 39-7
09/28 H Chillicothe L 30-36
10/05 A Washington Court House Washington W 71-50
10/12 A Jackson W 27-21 OT
10/19 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 47-13
10/26 H Greenfield McClain W 68-7
11/02 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-34
Columbus Independence
08/24 H Reigning Thunder Football club W 64-6
08/31 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-42
09/07 H Columbus St. Charles L 6-35
09/14 H Columbus Briggs W 46-6
09/21 A Columbus Africentric W 56-0
09/28 A Columbus West W 56-3
10/05 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 16-61
10/12 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-14
10/19 A Columbus South W 42-0
10/26 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-35
Jackson
08/25 A Wellston W 54-14
08/31 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 34-0
09/07 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 15-9
09/14 H Mount Orab Western Brown L 36-42
09/21 A Wheelersburg L 14-33
09/28 H Washington Court House Washington W 69-40
10/05 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 69-0
10/12 H Hillsboro L 21-27 OT
10/19 A Greenfield McClain W 55-0
10/26 A Chillicothe W 20-7
11/02 A Granville L 7-38
Marietta
08/24 A McConnelsville Morgan W 41-0
08/31 A Vincent Warren W 55-21
09/07 H Williamstown (WV) L 22-33
09/14 A Ripley (WV) L 21-35
09/21 H Parkersburg (WV) L 28-41
09/28 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 42-0
10/05 H Warsaw River View W 14-6
10/12 A New Philadelphia L 0-33
10/19 H Dover L 7-49
10/26 A Zanesville L 7-41
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/24 H Grove City Central Crossing W 22-20
08/31 A Galloway Westland W 46-44
09/07 A Reynoldsburg L 6-36
09/14 H Columbus Africentric W 43-12
09/21 H Columbus West W 47-0
09/28 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-47
10/05 H Columbus Briggs W 33-14
10/12 A Columbus Independence W 14-12
10/19 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 28-35
10/26 H Columbus South W 8-6
Zanesville Maysville
08/23 H Newark Catholic L 13-17
08/31 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-49
09/07 H Crooksville W 21-0
09/14 A New Lexington W 20-8
09/21 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-34
09/28 A McConnelsville Morgan W 56-6
10/05 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 49-6
10/12 H Duncan Falls Philo L 13-14
10/19 A Coshocton W 26-14
10/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-28
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/24 H Circleville W 30-15
08/31 A Wilmington L 7-38
09/07 A Circleville Logan Elm W 22-9
09/14 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-54
09/21 H Zanesville L 13-27
09/28 H Greenfield McClain L 40-47
10/05 A Jackson L 0-69
10/12 A Chillicothe L 14-49
10/19 H Hillsboro L 13-47
10/26 A Washington Court House Washington L 7-34
New Richmond
08/24 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 12-45
08/31 A Cleves Taylor W 34-14
09/07 H Monroe W 28-14
09/14 H Oxford Talawanda W 34-3
09/21 H Norwood W 24-14
09/28 A Wilmington W 56-30
10/05 H Batavia W 35-7
10/12 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 14-22
10/19 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-21
10/26 A Goshen W 27-0
Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/24 H Columbus Briggs W 53-22
08/31 A Canal Winchester L 13-27
09/07 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 14-32
09/14 A Delaware Hayes L 7-38
09/21 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 13-31
09/28 H Hilliard Darby L 21-24
10/05 A Hilliard Bradley L 20-48
10/12 H Dublin Scioto L 20-38
10/19 H Dublin Jerome L 17-37
10/26 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 24-27
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Dayton Dunbar W 35-0
08/31 A Lancaster W 32-22
09/07 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 18-19
09/14 H Dayton Belmont W 50-6
09/21 H Covington Catholic (KY) L 14-35
09/28 H Columbus St. Charles W 35-7
10/05 A Terre Haute North Vigo (IN) W 33-15
10/12 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-21
10/19 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-28
10/26 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 14-21
Thornville Sheridan
08/24 A Newark Licking Valley W 36-21
08/31 A Zanesville Maysville W 49-0
09/07 H New Concord John Glenn W 37-7
09/14 H Logan W 42-7
09/21 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 62-0
09/28 H Duncan Falls Philo W 45-7
10/05 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 19-20 OT
10/12 H New Lexington W 49-0
10/19 A Crooksville W 41-0
10/26 H McConnelsville Morgan W 68-7
11/02 A Bellbrook W 27-19
11/09 N Granville W 20-7
11/16 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-20
Columbus South
08/24 A Columbus East W 24-8
08/31 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 28-6
09/07 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 40-6
09/14 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 6-47
09/21 A Columbus Briggs W 48-0
09/28 H Columbus Africentric W 40-0
10/05 H Columbus West W 68-0
10/12 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 8-47
10/19 H Columbus Independence L 0-42
10/26 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 6-8
Vincent Warren
08/24 A The Plains Athens L 26-51
08/31 H Marietta L 21-55
09/07 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 0-61
09/14 A Cambridge L 8-38
09/21 H Belmont Union Local L 13-19
09/29 H Crooksville W 20-14
10/05 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 20-21
10/12 A Williamstown (WV) L 13-33
10/19 H Albany Alexander W 33-21
10/26 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 0-39
Wilmington
08/24 H Germantown Valley View L 26-50
08/31 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 38-7
09/07 A Vandalia Butler L 12-38
09/14 A Blanchester W 35-26
09/21 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 59-0
09/28 H New Richmond L 30-56
10/05 A Goshen L 28-48
10/12 H Batavia L 49-64
10/19 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 38-37
10/26 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
Zanesville
08/24 A Newark W 32-27
08/31 H Granville L 14-17
09/07 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 26-34
09/14 H Warsaw River View W 34-0
09/21 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 27-13
09/28 A Mount Vernon W 27-18
10/05 H Logan W 27-13
10/12 A Dover L 7-37
10/19 H New Philadelphia W 27-23
10/26 H Marietta W 41-7

REGION 12​

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/23 A Kettering Fairmont L 6-12
08/30 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 51-6
09/07 A Centerville W 10-7
09/14 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 49-14
09/21 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 45-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 55-0
10/05 A Dayton Carroll W 54-7
10/12 H Hamilton Badin W 17-7
10/19 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 42-0
10/26 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 35-3
11/02 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 14-12
11/09 N Hamilton Badin W 13-0
11/16 N Wapakoneta W 21-7
11/23 N Norwalk W 34-13
11/30 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 6-42
Hamilton Badin
08/24 A Hamilton Ross W 41-20
08/31 H Oxford Talawanda W 38-7
09/07 A Trenton Edgewood L 10-35
09/14 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 9-21
09/21 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-35 OT
09/28 H Dayton Carroll W 24-21
10/06 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 24-7
10/12 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-17
10/19 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 38-21
10/26 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 48-6
11/02 A Vandalia Butler W 33-22
11/09 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-13
Vandalia Butler
08/24 A Harrison L 19-42
08/31 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 49-28
09/07 H Wilmington W 38-12
09/13 H Clayton Northmont L 16-43
09/21 H Xenia W 13-7 OT
09/28 A Greenville W 37-21
10/05 H Troy L 0-25
10/12 H Piqua W 27-25
10/19 A Sidney W 27-9
10/26 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-20
11/02 H Hamilton Badin L 22-33
Dayton Carroll
08/23 A Riverside Stebbins W 49-13
08/31 A Beavercreek W 25-24
09/07 H Indianapolis Washington, George (IN) W 42-0
09/14 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 37-28
09/21 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 30-61
09/28 A Hamilton Badin L 21-24
10/05 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-54
10/12 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 33-21
10/19 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 33-13
10/26 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 41-42
Celina
08/24 H Versailles W 41-12
08/31 A Kenton L 13-49
09/07 A Elida W 56-36
09/14 H Lima Bath W 50-14
09/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 42-24
09/28 A Defiance L 14-28
10/05 H Wapakoneta L 0-35
10/12 A St Marys Memorial L 0-42
10/19 H Van Wert L 20-38
10/26 H Lima Shawnee W 38-21
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/24 H Piqua W 42-22
08/31 A Cincinnati Woodward W 41-19
09/06 H Greenville W 58-16
09/14 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 38-0
09/21 H Dayton Carroll W 61-30
09/28 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 35-28
10/05 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 19-34
10/12 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 20-14
10/19 A Hamilton Badin L 21-38
10/26 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-35
11/02 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-28
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/23 A Cincinnati Taft L 0-34
08/30 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 6-51
09/07 A Springfield Shawnee L 17-30
09/14 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 6-59
09/20 A Dayton Belmont L 21-26
09/29 H Cleveland Collinwood W 49-6
10/05 A Portland Jay County (IN) W 29-14
10/11 A Dayton Meadowdale W 50-0
10/20 H Dayton Dunbar L 9-36
10/27 A Dayton Ponitz W 48-20
Dayton Dunbar
08/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 0-35
08/31 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 0-49
09/07 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 6-28
09/13 H Dayton Ponitz W 42-33
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 22-20
09/29 A Dayton Belmont L 15-52
10/06 A Dayton Meadowdale W 32-12
10/12 A Columbus COF Academy W 14-12
10/20 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 36-9
10/26 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 1-0 forfeit
Elida
08/24 A Tiffin Columbian L 3-35
08/31 H Lima Bath W 53-14
09/07 H Celina L 36-56
09/14 A Defiance W 46-42
09/21 H Wapakoneta L 12-56
09/28 H St Marys Memorial L 13-63
10/05 A Van Wert L 14-52
10/12 H Lima Shawnee L 14-21
10/19 A Kenton L 35-67
10/26 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 18-44
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/24 H Anna W 42-27
08/31 A Dayton Belmont W 30-16
09/07 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 18-21
09/14 H Hamilton Badin W 21-9
09/21 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 20-45
09/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 57-26
10/05 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 34-19
10/12 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 31-14
10/19 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 37-7
10/26 A Dayton Carroll W 42-41
11/02 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 28-7
11/09 N Wapakoneta L 17-27
Franklin
08/24 H Middletown Madison L 0-22
08/31 A Trenton Edgewood L 9-28
09/07 A Xenia L 26-35
09/14 H Monroe W 24-3
09/21 A Bellbrook L 17-21
09/28 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 21-14
10/05 H Germantown Valley View W 31-10
10/12 A Eaton W 34-6
10/19 A Brookville W 21-7
10/26 H Oakwood W 31-7
Greenville
08/24 A Eaton W 40-7
08/31 H Riverside Stebbins W 49-19
09/06 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 16-58
09/14 A Xenia L 0-35
09/21 H West Carrollton W 35-34 OT
09/28 H Vandalia Butler L 21-37
10/05 A Piqua L 7-42
10/12 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-43
10/19 H Troy L 12-48
10/26 A Sidney L 21-56
Cincinnati Hughes
08/24 A Deer Park L 14-36
08/30 H Dayton Ponitz W 8-6
09/08 H Lockland W 18-10
09/13 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 44-28
09/21 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-55
09/28 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-20
10/06 A Cincinnati Shroder L 14-18
10/12 H Cincinnati Woodward L 6-32
10/20 A Cincinnati Aiken L 0-26
10/26 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 36-0
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/24 H Goshen L 7-21
08/31 A Norwood W 14-7
09/06 A Cincinnati Taft L 0-44
09/14 A Dayton Carroll L 28-37
09/21 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 13-21
09/28 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 26-57
10/05 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 27-41
10/12 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 14-20
10/19 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-42
10/26 A Hamilton Badin L 6-48
Monroe
08/24 H Trenton Edgewood L 7-49
08/31 H Hamilton Ross L 7-42
09/07 A New Richmond L 14-28
09/14 A Franklin L 3-24
09/21 A Germantown Valley View L 0-21
09/28 H Eaton W 37-0
10/05 H Brookville L 13-21
10/12 A Oakwood W 52-28
10/19 A Middletown Madison L 7-38
10/26 H Bellbrook L 10-41
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/23 A Cincinnati Anderson L 25-34
08/31 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 12-28
09/07 H Dayton Dunbar W 28-6
09/14 A Morrow Little Miami L 0-41
09/21 H Hamilton Ross W 28-14
09/28 H Alexandria Campbell County (KY) W 28-20
10/05 H Oxford Talawanda W 56-21
10/12 H Cincinnati Northwest W 36-12
10/19 A Harrison L 14-38
10/26 A Trenton Edgewood L 0-33
11/02 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 12-14
Cincinnati Northwest
08/24 H Miamisburg L 7-49
08/31 A Cincinnati Turpin L 9-28
09/07 A Cincinnati Withrow W 20-14
09/14 A Trenton Edgewood L 13-50
09/21 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 7-59
09/28 A Morrow Little Miami L 13-49
10/05 H Hamilton Ross W 21-20
10/12 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 12-36
10/19 H Oxford Talawanda W 33-0
10/26 H Harrison L 14-19
Dayton Ponitz
08/24 A Columbus Beechcroft L 10-27
08/30 A Cincinnati Hughes L 6-8
09/07 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 14-20
09/13 A Dayton Dunbar L 33-42
09/21 H Dayton Meadowdale L 18-20
09/28 A Troy Christian L 26-47
10/04 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-6
10/12 H Columbus Northland L 8-43
10/19 H Dayton Belmont L 0-1 forfeit
10/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 20-48
Piqua
08/24 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 22-42
08/31 H Lima Senior W 26-6
09/07 H Dayton Meadowdale W 42-0
09/14 H Fairborn W 29-14
09/21 A Trotwood-Madison L 13-48
09/28 A Sidney W 14-12
10/05 H Greenville W 42-7
10/12 A Vandalia Butler L 25-27
10/19 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 14-13
10/26 H Troy L 6-7
Hamilton Ross
08/24 H Hamilton Badin L 20-41
08/31 A Monroe W 42-7
09/07 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 13-7
09/14 H Harrison L 14-49
09/21 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-28
09/28 H Trenton Edgewood W 10-6
10/05 A Cincinnati Northwest L 20-21
10/12 A Morrow Little Miami L 10-24
10/18 A Dayton Meadowdale W 52-6
10/26 H Oxford Talawanda W 18-7
Lima Shawnee
08/25 A Delphos Jefferson W 49-0
08/31 H Defiance L 14-17
09/07 A Wapakoneta L 6-32
09/14 H St Marys Memorial L 26-27
09/21 A Van Wert L 6-39
09/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-7
10/05 H Kenton L 35-38
10/12 A Elida W 21-14
10/19 H Lima Bath W 28-21
10/26 A Celina L 21-38
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/24 H Bellbrook L 9-17
08/31 H Springfield Shawnee W 38-7
09/07 A Clayton Northmont L 14-35
09/14 A West Carrollton W 56-26
09/21 H Riverside Stebbins W 52-0
09/28 A Troy L 14-49
10/05 H Sidney L 10-16
10/12 A Greenville W 43-7
10/19 A Piqua L 13-14
10/26 H Vandalia Butler W 20-14
Trotwood-Madison
08/24 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 13-3
08/31 H Chicago Simeon (IL) L 6-33
09/07 H Pickerington Central L 19-42
09/14 A Sidney W 41-7
09/21 H Piqua W 48-13
09/28 H West Carrollton W 62-14
10/05 A Fairborn W 42-6
10/12 A Riverside Stebbins W 47-0
10/19 H Xenia L 28-29 2OT
10/26 A Huber Heights Wayne L 35-41
11/02 A Wapakoneta L 21-24
Wapakoneta
08/24 A Bellefontaine W 28-14
08/31 H Van Wert W 42-12
09/07 H Lima Shawnee W 32-6
09/14 A Kenton L 10-15
09/21 A Elida W 56-12
09/28 H Lima Bath W 49-7
10/05 A Celina W 35-0
10/12 H Defiance W 42-0
10/19 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-6
10/26 A St Marys Memorial W 26-24
11/02 H Trotwood-Madison W 24-21
11/09 N Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 27-17
11/16 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-21
West Carrollton
08/24 H Morrow Little Miami L 13-49
08/31 H Dayton Northridge L 27-28
09/07 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 47-42
09/14 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 26-56
09/21 A Greenville L 34-35 OT
09/28 A Trotwood-Madison L 14-62
10/05 A Kettering Fairmont L 7-46
10/12 H Xenia L 27-63
10/19 A Fairborn L 27-52
10/26 H Riverside Stebbins W 21-20
Cincinnati Woodward
08/22 A Cincinnati Withrow W 31-0
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 19-41
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira L 13-28
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 34-0
09/22 A Dayton Dunbar L 20-22
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken L 12-18 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati Western Hills L 19-28
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes W 32-6
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft L 14-34
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder W 40-0
 
Last edited:
Athens/(9-28) at Logan

Jackson/(8-31) at Lancaster Fairfield Union

Washington CH Miami Trace/ (8-24) H-Circleville
 
Sunday Game?

REGION 11​

[Cincinnati Woodward
08/24 H Cincinnati Withrow
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/23 A Dayton Dunbar
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder


Dayton Dunbar vs Woodward is marked down for Sunday, Sept. 23. I'm sure this is just a simple typo, but can we get the accurate date? Friday, Sept. 21 or Saturday, Sept. 22?
 
Top