2017 Division VI Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
D VI 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 21​
Brookfield
08/25 A McDonald L 14-27
09/01 H New Middletown Springfield W 23-14
09/08 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-29
09/15 H Youngstown Liberty L 0-32
09/22 A Canfield South Range L 20-27
09/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 36-16
10/06 A Girard L 7-56
10/13 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 45-35
10/20 A Campbell Memorial W 29-16
10/27 H Warren Champion W 64-6
Brooklyn
08/25 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-40
09/01 H Fairport Harding W 20-6
09/08 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 48-22
09/15 A Oberlin Firelands L 6-48
09/22 H La Grange Keystone L 8-49
09/29 A Fairview Park Fairview L 0-30
10/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-41
10/13 A Columbia Station Columbia L 13-49
10/20 H Oberlin L 14-36
10/27 A Lorain Clearview L 14-46
Middlefield Cardinal
08/25 H Garrettsville Garfield L 20-49
09/01 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 47-22
09/08 H Grand Valley L 14-44
09/15 H Independence L 7-42
09/22 H Cuyahoga Heights L 35-55
09/29 A Fairport Harding W 30-12
10/06 H Kirtland L 0-42
10/13 A Gates Mills Hawken L 12-14
10/20 A Richmond Heights W 40-34 OT
10/27 H Berkshire W 54-7
Columbia Station Columbia
08/25 H Independence W 35-28
09/01 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/08 H West Salem Northwestern W 26-21
09/15 A La Grange Keystone W 48-34
09/22 H Medina Buckeye L 20-49
09/29 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 19-14
10/06 H Lorain Clearview L 21-26
10/13 H Brooklyn W 49-13
10/20 A Fairview Park Fairview L 14-15
10/27 A Oberlin L 20-34
Columbiana
08/24 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 3-34
09/01 H McDonald W 38-37 OT
09/08 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-35
09/15 H Leetonia W 62-0
09/22 H Hanoverton United Local W 34-14
09/29 A Toronto W 42-7
10/06 H Wellsville W 47-13
10/13 A Lisbon David Anderson W 24-19
10/20 H Salineville Southern W 22-18
10/27 A East Palestine L 22-31
11/03 A Rootstown L 0-34
East Palestine
08/25 A Salem L 28-34
09/01 H Perry L 12-65
09/08 A Campbell Memorial W 53-26
09/15 H Hanoverton United Local W 36-7
09/22 A Wellsville W 57-39
09/29 H Salineville Southern W 57-44
10/06 A Leetonia W 55-7
10/13 H Toronto W 64-20
10/20 A Lisbon David Anderson W 55-28
10/27 H Columbiana W 31-22
11/03 A Mogadore L 20-39
Independence
08/25 A Columbia Station Columbia L 28-35
09/02 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 35-6
09/08 H Cleveland Rhodes W 50-24
09/15 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-7
09/22 H Fairport Harding W 48-0
09/29 A Kirtland L 7-35
10/06 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
10/13 H Richmond Heights W 50-20
10/20 A Berkshire W 32-8
10/27 H Cuyahoga Heights L 21-28
Kirtland
08/25 A Chagrin Falls W 14-13
09/01 H Columbia Station Columbia W 49-14
09/08 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 48-0
09/15 H Richmond Heights W 49-14
09/22 A Berkshire W 60-0
09/29 H Independence W 35-7
10/06 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-0
10/12 A Fairport Harding W 55-0
10/20 A Cuyahoga Heights W 42-35
10/27 H Gates Mills Hawken W 63-6
11/03 H Youngstown Liberty W 40-13
11/10 N Mogadore W 34-28
11/17 N Rootstown W 17-7
11/24 N Nelsonville-York W 44-0
12/02 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 11-34
Youngstown Liberty
08/25 H Struthers L 8-41
09/01 A Cortland Lakeview L 20-30
09/08 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 48-6
09/15 A Brookfield W 32-0
09/22 H Campbell Memorial W 40-7
09/29 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 34-20
10/06 H Warren Champion W 69-7
10/12 A Jefferson Area W 53-18
10/20 H Newton Falls W 52-6
10/27 A Girard W 41-28
11/03 A Kirtland L 13-40
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/25 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/01 H Oberlin W 51-0
09/08 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 35-0
09/16 A Ashtabula St. John W 42-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 49-12
09/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-34
10/06 A Akron North W 43-12
10/14 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 40-7
10/21 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 32-38
10/28 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-42
McDonald
08/25 H Brookfield W 27-14
09/01 A Columbiana L 37-38 OT
09/08 H Warren Champion W 34-0
09/15 A Atwater Waterloo W 47-7
09/22 H New Middletown Springfield W 44-31
09/29 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 49-7
10/06 A Mineral Ridge W 48-6
10/13 H Sebring McKinley W 47-8
10/20 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 8-13
10/27 A Lowellville W 41-6
Campbell Memorial
08/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 13-7
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 21-41
09/08 H East Palestine L 26-53
09/15 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 13-27
09/22 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-40
09/29 H Girard L 0-45
10/06 A Struthers L 6-41
10/13 A Warren Champion W 36-12
10/20 H Brookfield L 16-29
10/27 A Newton Falls W 31-0
Mineral Ridge
08/25 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-6
09/01 A Lisbon David Anderson L 32-33
09/08 H Newton Falls W 16-15 OT
09/15 A Lowellville W 35-28
09/22 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 7-53
09/29 H Atwater Waterloo W 39-7
10/06 H McDonald L 6-48
10/13 A New Middletown Springfield L 19-52
10/20 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 26-21
10/27 H Sebring McKinley W 55-0
Mogadore
08/25 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 28-0
09/01 A Geneva W 34-21
09/08 H Norton W 14-13
09/15 A Elyria Catholic W 35-21
09/22 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-7
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 A Ravenna Southeast W 35-3
10/13 A Garrettsville Garfield W 17-0
10/20 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 49-13
10/27 A Rootstown L 7-24
11/03 H East Palestine W 39-20
11/10 N Kirtland L 28-34
Creston Norwayne
08/25 H Warrensville Heights W 41-32
09/01 A Orrville W 27-20
09/08 H La Grange Keystone W 48-7
09/15 A Doylestown Chippewa W 27-7
09/22 H Dalton L 21-27
09/29 A Smithville W 31-6
10/06 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 28-21
10/13 A West Salem Northwestern W 19-7
10/20 H Rittman W 40-7
10/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-0
11/03 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 22-13
11/10 N Rootstown L 6-35
Oberlin
08/25 A Vermilion L 16-35
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-51
09/08 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 30-49
09/15 A Sheffield Brookside W 54-34
09/22 H Sullivan Black River L 7-53
09/29 A Lorain Clearview L 14-52
10/06 H Fairview Park Fairview W 22-20
10/13 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 40-27
10/20 A Brooklyn W 36-14
10/27 H Columbia Station Columbia W 34-20
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/25 H Mineral Ridge L 6-42
09/01 H Middlefield Cardinal L 22-47
09/08 A Youngstown Liberty L 6-48
09/15 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-42
09/22 A Ashtabula St. John W 36-34
09/29 A Southington Chalker W 38-7
10/06 H Vienna Mathews L 20-28
10/13 A Grand Valley L 6-62
10/20 H Newbury W 30-20
10/27 A Windham L 24-54
Rootstown
08/25 A Mogadore Field W 31-7
09/01 H Conneaut W 33-0
09/08 H East Canton W 32-14
09/15 A Newton Falls W 42-0
09/22 A Vienna Mathews W 48-14
09/29 A Ravenna Southeast W 51-20
10/06 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 38-0
10/13 H Mantua Crestwood W 42-0
10/20 A Garrettsville Garfield W 34-14
10/27 H Mogadore W 24-7
11/03 H Columbiana W 34-0
11/10 N Creston Norwayne W 35-6
11/17 N Kirtland L 7-17
Smithville
08/25 A Massillon Tuslaw W 27-6
09/01 H Wooster Triway W 25-22
09/08 H Mantua Crestwood W 54-12
09/15 H West Salem Northwestern W 27-14
09/22 A Rittman W 31-10
09/29 H Creston Norwayne L 6-31
10/06 A Doylestown Chippewa L 21-24
10/13 H Dalton L 22-33
10/20 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 21-2
10/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 20-34
Salineville Southern
08/25 H Bridgeport W 40-22
09/01 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 59-0
09/08 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-28
09/15 A Toronto L 41-44
09/22 H Lisbon David Anderson L 20-31
09/29 A East Palestine L 44-57
10/06 H Hanoverton United Local W 24-12
10/13 A Wellsville W 42-0
10/20 A Columbiana L 18-22
10/27 H Leetonia W 69-0
New Middletown Springfield
08/26 A Canfield South Range L 14-37
09/01 A Brookfield L 14-23
09/08 H Columbiana W 35-0
09/15 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 42-6
09/22 A McDonald L 31-44
09/29 A Sebring McKinley W 44-8
10/06 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 40-14
10/13 H Mineral Ridge W 52-19
10/20 A Lowellville W 37-0
10/27 H Atwater Waterloo W 62-14
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/25 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-14
09/02 H Independence L 6-35
09/08 A Oberlin W 49-30
09/16 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 0-34
09/23 H Erie (PA) L 0-49
09/29 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 31-20
10/07 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-25
10/14 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 39-6
10/21 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-14
10/28 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 42-14
Hanoverton United Local
08/25 H Minerva W 21-14
09/01 A Salem L 6-21
09/08 H Malvern W 12-6
09/15 A East Palestine L 7-36
09/22 A Columbiana L 14-34
09/29 A Wellsville W 26-7
10/06 A Salineville Southern L 12-24
10/13 H Leetonia W 43-0
10/20 A Toronto W 42-12
10/27 H Lisbon David Anderson W 51-33
Atwater Waterloo
08/25 A Newton Falls L 14-26
09/01 H East Canton L 3-41
09/08 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 43-0
09/15 H McDonald L 7-47
09/22 H Lowellville W 21-7
09/29 A Mineral Ridge L 7-39
10/07 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 17-13
10/13 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-41
10/20 H Sebring McKinley W 42-8
10/27 A New Middletown Springfield L 14-62
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/25 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-23
09/01 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 20-32
09/08 A Wooster Triway L 14-41
09/15 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 16-39
09/22 A Doylestown Chippewa L 0-42
09/29 A West Salem Northwestern L 6-20
10/06 H Dalton L 14-40
10/13 A Rittman L 12-13
10/20 H Smithville L 2-21
10/27 A Creston Norwayne L 0-41
Wellington
08/25 H Parma Normandy L 21-42
09/01 H Ashland Mapleton L 19-49
09/08 A New London L 8-34
09/15 H Lorain Clearview L 6-44
09/22 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-21
09/29 A Medina Buckeye L 0-50
10/06 H Oberlin Firelands L 26-56
10/13 A La Grange Keystone L 0-43
10/20 A Sheffield Brookside L 19-41
10/27 H Sullivan Black River L 0-53
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/24 H Columbiana W 34-3
09/01 H Canfield South Range L 0-34
09/08 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 43-33
09/15 H Sebring McKinley W 68-0
09/22 H Mineral Ridge W 53-7
09/29 H Lowellville W 41-0
10/06 A New Middletown Springfield L 14-40
10/13 H Atwater Waterloo W 41-0
10/20 A McDonald W 13-8
10/27 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 43-0
11/03 A Creston Norwayne L 13-22

REGION 22​
Ada
08/25 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 40-7
09/01 A Arlington W 34-20
09/08 H Lima Central Catholic L 21-41
09/15 A Delphos Jefferson W 35-33
09/22 A Spencerville L 17-21
09/29 H Columbus Grove W 37-0
10/06 A Convoy Crestview L 21-49
10/13 H Paulding W 22-16
10/20 H Bluffton W 42-17
10/27 H Harrod Allen East W 41-0
11/03 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 18-49
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/26 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 18-50
09/02 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-33
09/08 A Fostoria L 13-53
09/15 H West Unity Hilltop L 15-35
09/23 H Lakeside Danbury W 48-38
09/29 A Edon L 22-69
10/07 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 15-49
10/13 A Northwood L 7-58
10/20 H Gibsonburg L 12-63
10/27 A Ottawa Hills L 0-41
Carey
08/25 A Van Buren W 12-7
09/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 27-14
09/08 H Upper Sandusky W 31-16
09/15 A Bucyrus W 48-13
09/22 A Bucyrus Wynford L 20-37
09/29 H Troy Christian W 48-13
10/06 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 45-0
10/14 A West Middlesex (PA) W 28-18
10/20 H Sycamore Mohawk L 0-32
10/27 A Attica Seneca East L 13-42
11/03 A Bucyrus Wynford W 7-2
11/10 N Jeromesville Hillsdale L 0-41
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/25 H Mount Gilead W 46-7
09/01 A Carey L 14-27
09/08 H Sycamore Mohawk L 20-34
09/15 A Bucyrus Wynford L 36-44
09/22 H Attica Seneca East L 28-34 OT
09/29 A Bucyrus W 55-13
10/07 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 49-15
10/13 H Lucas L 21-28
10/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 61-0
10/27 A Upper Sandusky W 34-14
Columbus Grove
08/25 A Pandora-Gilboa L 14-27
09/01 H Leipsic L 6-13
09/08 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 25-43
09/15 A Paulding W 35-0
09/22 H Convoy Crestview L 13-36
09/29 A Ada L 0-37
10/06 H Spencerville L 14-38
10/14 A Delphos Jefferson L 21-28
10/20 H Harrod Allen East W 27-21
10/27 H Bluffton L 27-28
Ashland Crestview
08/25 A Galion Northmor L 14-21
09/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 14-22
09/09 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 42-0
09/15 A Collins Western Reserve W 41-3
09/22 A Ashland Mapleton W 41-16
09/29 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-38
10/06 H Monroeville W 26-6
10/13 H New London W 54-0
10/20 A Greenwich South Central W 42-14
10/27 H Plymouth W 28-14
Delta
08/25 A McComb L 6-51
09/01 A Toledo Rogers W 27-8
09/08 H Defiance Tinora L 6-24
09/15 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 22-35
09/22 A Liberty Center L 13-56
09/29 H Metamora Evergreen L 0-32
10/06 A Bryan L 7-49
10/13 H Archbold L 7-48
10/20 A Swanton L 0-56
10/27 H Wauseon L 0-48
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/25 H Gibsonburg L 0-41
09/01 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 17-44
09/08 H Toledo Christian W 62-7
09/15 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/22 H Millbury Lake L 0-38
09/29 A Genoa Area L 16-50
10/06 A Rossford L 0-42
10/13 H Fostoria L 14-41
10/20 A Tontogany Otsego L 3-35
10/27 A Elmore Woodmore L 22-31
Metamora Evergreen
08/25 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-28
09/01 A Montpelier W 29-26
09/08 H Ottawa Hills W 34-3
09/15 H Liberty Center L 20-56
09/22 A Swanton L 22-43
09/29 A Delta W 32-0
10/06 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 30-13
10/13 H Wauseon L 14-42
10/20 A Archbold L 0-30
10/27 A Bryan L 0-35
Sherwood Fairview
08/25 H Wauseon L 14-31
09/01 A Paulding W 18-8
09/08 H Bryan W 15-6
09/15 A Edgerton L 18-43
09/22 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-19
09/29 H Hicksville L 20-21
10/06 A Defiance Ayersville W 31-22
10/13 H Defiance Tinora W 28-22
10/20 A Holgate W 42-13
10/27 H Antwerp W 35-0
Gibsonburg
08/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-0
09/01 H Kansas Lakota W 18-17
09/09 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 33-2
09/15 H Toledo Christian W 66-0
09/22 H Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
09/29 A Northwood W 45-7
10/06 A Montpelier W 51-13
10/13 H Lakeside Danbury W 42-0
10/20 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 63-12
10/27 H West Unity Hilltop W 35-0
11/03 A Hicksville L 8-35
Hicksville
08/25 H Archbold L 0-37
09/01 A Convoy Crestview L 40-41
09/08 H Edon W 54-12
09/15 A Holgate W 39-7
09/22 H Edgerton W 36-35
09/29 A Sherwood Fairview W 21-20
10/06 A Defiance Tinora W 35-0
10/13 H Antwerp W 47-7
10/20 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 42-20
10/27 H Defiance Ayersville W 19-12
11/03 H Gibsonburg W 35-8
11/10 N Findlay Liberty-Benton L 7-60
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/25 H Ashland Mapleton W 49-21
09/01 A Ashland Crestview W 22-14
09/08 H Loudonville W 27-10
09/15 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 39-16
09/22 A West Salem Northwestern L 20-22
09/29 H Rittman W 48-14
10/06 A Creston Norwayne L 21-28
10/13 H Doylestown Chippewa W 28-27
10/20 A Dalton L 13-20
10/27 H Smithville W 34-20
11/03 A Attica Seneca East W 28-7
11/10 N Carey W 41-0
11/17 N Findlay Liberty-Benton L 17-37
Kansas Lakota
08/25 A Millbury Lake L 12-49
09/01 A Gibsonburg L 17-18
09/08 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-7
09/15 H Morral Ridgedale W 63-6
09/22 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 28-7
09/29 A Lakeside Danbury W 52-0
10/07 A Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
10/13 H Willard W 21-12
10/21 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 41-10
10/27 H Castalia Margaretta L 7-14
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/25 H Bucyrus Wynford W 49-0
09/01 A Archbold W 34-33
09/08 A Leipsic L 17-21
09/15 A Van Buren W 28-0
09/22 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 63-0
09/29 H Arcadia W 62-0
10/06 A Pandora-Gilboa W 31-20
10/13 H Arlington W 40-0
10/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 58-21
10/27 H McComb W 26-0
11/03 H Ada W 49-18
11/10 N Hicksville W 60-7
11/17 N Jeromesville Hillsdale W 37-17
11/24 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 13-31
Loudonville
08/25 A West Salem Northwestern L 7-42
09/01 H Doylestown Chippewa L 28-31
09/08 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 10-27
09/15 A Wooster Triway L 16-38
09/22 H Navarre Fairless L 29-35 2OT
09/29 A Massillon Tuslaw L 41-47
10/06 H Orrville L 28-31
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 32-56
10/20 A New Franklin Manchester L 14-57
10/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-48
Ashland Mapleton
08/25 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 21-49
09/01 A Wellington W 49-19
09/08 H Rittman W 47-21
09/15 A Monroeville L 41-66
09/22 H Ashland Crestview L 16-41
09/29 H Greenwich South Central W 40-14
10/06 H Norwalk St. Paul L 20-31
10/13 A Plymouth L 28-35
10/20 H New London W 56-0
10/27 A Collins Western Reserve W 42-35
Castalia Margaretta
08/25 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-30
09/01 H Collins Western Reserve L 28-29
09/08 H Monroeville W 35-12
09/15 A Norwalk L 20-38
09/22 H Huron L 0-35
09/29 H Willard W 28-14
10/06 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 30-0
10/13 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 22-12
10/21 A Tiffin Calvert L 16-41
10/27 A Kansas Lakota W 14-7
Montpelier
08/25 A Antwerp L 28-32
09/01 H Metamora Evergreen L 26-29
09/08 H Edgerton L 6-46
09/15 A Toledo Woodward L 7-64
09/22 H Toledo Christian W 49-27
09/29 A Ottawa Hills L 7-38
10/06 H Gibsonburg L 13-51
10/13 H West Unity Hilltop L 25-28
10/20 A Edon L 28-42
10/27 A Northwood L 38-69
New London
08/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-34
09/01 H Oberlin Firelands L 6-45
09/08 H Wellington W 34-8
09/15 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-63
09/22 A Collins Western Reserve L 0-49
09/29 A Monroeville L 13-55
10/06 H Plymouth L 0-55
10/13 A Ashland Crestview L 0-54
10/20 A Ashland Mapleton L 0-56
10/27 H Greenwich South Central L 0-21
Ottawa Hills
08/25 A Lima Perry W 40-24
09/01 H Defiance Ayersville L 20-27
09/08 A Metamora Evergreen L 3-34
09/15 A Lakeside Danbury W 28-20
09/22 H Northwood W 41-14
09/29 H Montpelier W 38-7
10/06 A West Unity Hilltop L 0-18
10/13 H Edon W 27-26
10/20 H Toledo Christian W 48-20
10/27 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 41-0
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/25 A Leipsic L 6-7
09/01 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-41
09/08 H Columbus Grove W 43-25
09/15 H Delta W 35-22
09/22 A Archbold L 13-42
09/29 H Swanton L 22-23
10/06 A Metamora Evergreen L 13-30
10/13 H Bryan L 14-49
10/20 A Wauseon L 14-48
10/27 A Liberty Center L 20-27 OT
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
08/25 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 40-18
09/01 H Dola Hardin Northern W 43-8
09/08 H North Baltimore L 44-47
09/15 A Vanlue W 41-0
09/22 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-63
09/29 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 21-14
10/06 H McComb L 19-42
10/13 H Arcadia W 42-7
10/20 A Van Buren L 19-34
10/27 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 6-12
Attica Seneca East
08/25 A Greenwich South Central W 35-14
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 63-0
09/16 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 33-6
09/22 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-28 OT
09/29 H Upper Sandusky W 41-0
10/06 H Sycamore Mohawk W 24-21
10/13 A Bucyrus Wynford L 13-31
10/20 A Bucyrus W 46-7
10/27 H Carey W 42-13
11/03 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 7-28
Defiance Tinora
08/25 H Liberty Center L 0-30
09/01 A Wauseon L 0-38
09/08 A Delta W 24-6
09/15 A Defiance Ayersville W 8-0
09/22 H Holgate W 20-0
09/29 A Edgerton W 24-21 OT
10/06 H Hicksville L 0-35
10/13 A Sherwood Fairview L 22-28
10/20 A Antwerp W 34-0
10/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 15-0
Collins Western Reserve
08/25 A Sullivan Black River L 0-44
09/01 A Castalia Margaretta W 29-28
09/08 H Milan Edison L 7-24
09/15 H Ashland Crestview L 3-41
09/22 H New London W 49-0
09/29 A Plymouth W 28-17
10/06 A Greenwich South Central L 24-27
10/13 H Monroeville W 44-21
10/20 A Norwalk St. Paul L 12-44
10/27 H Ashland Mapleton L 35-42
Elmore Woodmore
08/25 H Northwood L 7-34
09/01 A Toledo Christian W 19-14
09/08 H Oak Harbor L 6-42
09/15 A Rossford L 28-58
09/22 H Fostoria L 0-61
09/29 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-49
10/06 A Genoa Area L 0-56
10/13 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-77
10/20 H Millbury Lake L 7-49
10/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 31-22
Bucyrus Wynford
08/25 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-49
09/01 H Bucyrus W 48-0
09/08 A Harrod Allen East W 33-0
09/15 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 44-36
09/22 H Carey W 37-20
09/29 A Sycamore Mohawk W 7-0
10/07 A Lima Central Catholic L 16-28
10/13 H Attica Seneca East W 31-13
10/20 H Upper Sandusky W 34-0
10/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 29-8
11/03 H Carey L 2-7
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 23​
Frankfort Adena
08/25 A Greenfield McClain W 27-0
09/01 H West Jefferson L 0-45
09/08 A Wellston L 6-48
09/15 H Chillicothe Unioto L 14-35
09/22 A Williamsport Westfall L 27-34
09/29 A Piketon L 7-14
10/06 H Chillicothe Huntington W 27-7
10/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-42
10/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 21-28
10/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 14-20
Columbus Africentric
08/25 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-21
09/01 H Grandview Heights L 14-44
09/08 H Lockland W 40-20
09/15 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-44
09/22 A Columbus Independence L 40-74
09/29 H Columbus South L 20-32
10/06 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-45
10/13 H Columbus Briggs L 8-32
10/20 A Columbus West L 42-90
10/27 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-53
Barnesville
08/25 A Newcomerstown W 35-7
09/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-50
09/08 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 12-43
09/15 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-42
09/22 H Warsaw River View W 21-13
09/30 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 0-46
10/06 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-36
10/13 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 14-36
10/20 H Caldwell W 39-28
10/27 A Belmont Union Local L 20-49
Belpre
08/25 A Beverly Fort Frye L 21-42
09/01 H Glouster Trimble L 7-44
09/08 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 51-0
09/15 H Wahama (WV) W 42-20
09/22 A Racine Southern L 14-41
09/29 H Crown City South Gallia W 52-13
10/06 A Corning Miller L 0-21
10/13 H Lucasville Valley L 7-48
10/20 A Reedsville Eastern W 49-20
10/27 H Waterford L 3-44
Bridgeport
08/25 A Salineville Southern L 22-40
09/01 A Toronto L 22-60
09/08 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 12-28
09/15 A Paden City (WV) W 52-0
09/22 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 56-14
09/29 H Beallsville W 62-31
10/06 H Hannibal River L 20-62
10/14 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA) L 20-27
10/20 A Shadyside L 24-61
10/27 H Cameron (WV) L 6-52
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/26 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 13-44
09/01 H Newcomerstown W 58-7
09/08 H Barnesville W 43-12
09/15 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-35
09/22 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-46
09/29 A Strasburg-Franklin L 40-43
10/06 A Malvern L 14-44
10/13 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 41-13
10/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 47-37
10/27 A East Canton L 19-51
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/25 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 35-14
09/02 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 63-28
09/08 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 33-43
09/15 A South Harrison (WV) L 14-48
09/23 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 39-23
09/30 H Barnesville W 46-0
10/07 H Lancaster St. Mary's (NY) W 47-14
10/14 H Richmond Edison W 49-13
10/19 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 43-7
10/27 A Beverly Fort Frye L 13-49
11/03 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 40-44
Centerburg
08/25 H Utica W 19-14
09/01 A Lucas L 7-37
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-27
09/15 A Cardington-Lincoln L 6-27
09/22 H Marengo Highland L 6-34
09/29 A Howard East Knox L 0-34
10/06 H Mount Gilead W 35-24
10/13 H Danville L 0-41
10/20 A Galion Northmor L 0-49
10/27 A Fredericktown L 7-42
Crooksville
08/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 38-28
09/01 H Duncan Falls Philo L 20-42
09/08 H Zanesville Maysville L 21-28
09/15 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 10-42
09/22 A McConnelsville Morgan W 32-7
09/29 H Vincent Warren W 47-7
10/06 H New Lexington L 19-32
10/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 50-0
10/20 A Thornville Sheridan L 16-42
10/27 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-49
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/25 H Buffalo (WV) W 51-6
09/01 H Lucasville Valley W 38-20
09/08 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-28
09/15 A South Point W 43-0
09/22 H Chesapeake W 27-7
09/29 A Portsmouth W 19-14
10/06 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 33-20
10/13 H Ironton W 28-7
10/20 H Proctorville Fairland W 29-19
10/27 A Ironton Rock Hill W 28-7
11/03 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 7-6
11/10 N Chillicothe Southeastern W 46-22
11/17 N Nelsonville-York L 7-28
Beaver Eastern
08/25 H Millersport W 22-6
09/01 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 12-19
09/08 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-50
09/15 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 40-6
09/22 H McDermott Northwest W 32-0
09/29 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 20-33
10/06 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-60
10/13 A Franklin Furnace Green W 42-0
10/20 H Oak Hill L 20-41
10/27 A Manchester W 64-13
Howard East Knox
08/25 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 33-6
09/01 H Utica W 34-19
09/08 A Strasburg-Franklin W 34-28 OT
09/15 A Mount Gilead W 41-0
09/22 H Cardington-Lincoln W 51-40
09/29 H Centerburg W 34-0
10/06 A Galion Northmor W 32-28
10/13 H Fredericktown L 28-32
10/20 H Marengo Highland L 7-28
10/27 A Danville L 14-21
Marion Elgin
08/26 A Toledo Christian W 60-27
09/02 A Hamilton New Miami W 54-6
09/08 H Mount Gilead W 64-38
09/15 H De Graff Riverside L 20-53
09/22 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 8-55
09/29 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 70-13
10/06 H Dola Hardin Northern W 66-18
10/13 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 54-32
10/20 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 56-34
10/27 A Lima Perry L 14-28
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 19-34
09/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 42-7
09/08 A Jamestown Greeneview L 14-41
09/15 H London Madison-Plains W 35-20
09/22 A South Charleston Southeastern W 27-26
09/29 H West Jefferson L 27-48
10/06 A Springfield Northeastern W 38-10
10/13 H West Liberty-Salem L 24-27
10/20 H North Lewisburg Triad W 45-27
10/27 A Mechanicsburg L 14-30
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/24 H Albany Alexander L 6-42
09/01 A Crown City South Gallia L 6-42
09/08 H Belpre L 0-51
09/15 A Reedsville Eastern L 14-35
09/22 A Wahama (WV) L 8-28
09/29 H Racine Southern L 14-55
10/06 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 8-48
10/13 H Corning Miller L 12-54
10/20 A Waterford L 8-52
10/27 H Glouster Trimble L 0-52
Beverly Fort Frye
08/25 H Belpre W 42-21
09/01 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-6
09/08 A Waterford W 23-19
09/15 H Vincent Warren W 50-6
09/22 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 37-0
09/29 A New Matamoras Frontier W 38-8
10/06 A Barnesville W 36-0
10/13 H Caldwell W 33-0
10/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 26-8
10/27 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 49-13
11/03 H Galion Northmor W 6-0
11/10 N Nelsonville-York L 20-26 OT
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/25 A Dalton L 14-47
09/01 A Warsaw River View W 34-6
09/08 H Danville L 20-23
09/15 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 42-6
09/22 A Malvern W 43-12
09/29 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 29-38
10/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 24-27
10/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-13
10/20 A Newcomerstown W 53-15
10/27 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 35-0
Grandview Heights
08/25 H Columbus Centennial W 30-28
09/01 A Columbus Africentric W 44-14
09/08 H Richwood North Union L 14-35
09/15 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 22-24
09/22 H Bexley W 49-0
09/29 A Whitehall-Yearling L 12-24
10/06 A London L 8-50
10/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 22-13
10/20 H Circleville Logan Elm W 28-0
10/27 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-41
Chillicothe Huntington
08/25 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 13-28
09/01 H Wellston L 9-21
09/08 A McDermott Northwest W 48-28
09/15 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-56
09/22 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 26-28 OT
09/29 H Williamsport Westfall W 26-13
10/06 A Frankfort Adena L 7-27
10/13 H Piketon L 7-21
10/20 H Chillicothe Unioto L 6-35
10/27 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 6-34
Nelsonville-York
08/26 A Glouster Trimble W 21-0
09/02 A Newark Catholic W 21-14
09/08 H Minford W 50-33
09/15 H Bidwell River Valley W 49-7
09/22 H Waverly W 38-13
09/29 A Pomeroy Meigs W 49-14
10/06 H Wellston W 34-2
10/13 A Albany Alexander W 35-0
10/20 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 27-24
10/27 A The Plains Athens W 52-26
11/03 H Shadyside W 34-0
11/10 N Beverly Fort Frye W 26-20 OT
11/17 N Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 28-7
11/24 N Kirtland L 0-44
Newark Catholic
08/24 H Zanesville Maysville L 16-27
09/02 H Nelsonville-York L 14-21
09/08 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-38
09/15 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 15-14
09/22 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 13-55
09/29 A Utica W 32-14
10/05 H Johnstown-Monroe L 13-33
10/13 A Newark Licking Valley L 27-48
10/20 H Heath W 6-3
10/27 A Johnstown Northridge L 22-26
Newcomerstown
08/25 H Barnesville L 7-35
09/01 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 7-58
09/08 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-41
09/15 H Malvern L 20-49
09/23 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 8-41
09/29 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-49
10/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-54
10/13 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 6-47
10/20 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 15-53
10/27 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-56
Galion Northmor
08/25 H Ashland Crestview W 21-14
09/01 A Worthington Christian W 40-14
09/08 A Lucas W 26-7
09/15 H Fredericktown W 41-8
09/22 A Danville L 34-41
09/29 A Cardington-Lincoln W 32-7
10/06 H Howard East Knox L 28-32
10/13 A Mount Gilead W 54-26
10/20 H Centerburg W 49-0
10/27 H Marengo Highland W 34-12
11/03 A Beverly Fort Frye L 0-6
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/25 H Columbus Africentric W 21-6
09/01 A Williamsburg L 20-21
09/09 N Delphos Jefferson L 20-54
09/15 A Piketon L 13-34
09/22 H Chillicothe Huntington W 28-26 OT
09/29 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-41
10/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 12-38
10/13 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-40
10/20 H Williamsport Westfall L 28-35
10/27 A Frankfort Adena W 20-14
Shadyside
08/25 H Toronto W 48-14
09/01 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 40-8
09/08 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 14-13 2OT
09/15 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 41-48
09/22 H Caldwell W 41-7
09/29 H Hannibal River W 39-28
10/06 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 26-27
10/14 A Bellaire W 46-22
10/20 H Bridgeport W 61-24
10/27 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 13-20
11/03 A Nelsonville-York L 0-34
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/25 A New Matamoras Frontier W 51-6
09/01 H Hannibal River W 44-12
09/08 A Salineville Southern W 28-0
09/15 A Barnesville W 42-0
09/22 H Cameron (WV) W 28-12
09/29 H Van Junior/Senior (WV) W 44-22
10/06 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 22-24
10/13 A McConnelsville Morgan W 8-0
10/20 H Beverly Fort Frye L 8-26
10/27 A Caldwell W 50-6
11/03 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 6-7
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/25 H McDermott Northwest W 35-6
09/01 A South Charleston Southeastern W 40-22
09/08 A Beaver Eastern W 50-6
09/15 H Chillicothe Huntington W 56-14
09/22 A Piketon W 40-27
09/29 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 28-12
10/06 H Chillicothe Unioto W 18-14
10/13 A Bainbridge Paint Valley W 40-6
10/20 A Frankfort Adena W 28-21
10/27 A Williamsport Westfall W 48-12
11/03 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 44-40
11/10 N Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 22-46
Lucasville Valley
08/24 A Portsmouth L 7-35
09/01 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-38
09/08 H Piketon W 22-19
09/15 H Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 6-47
09/22 A Ashland Fairview (KY) W 40-6
09/29 A Waverly L 14-35
10/06 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 7-38
10/13 A Belpre W 48-7
10/20 H Wheelersburg L 7-38
10/27 A Minford L 27-41

REGION 24​
Harrod Allen East
08/25 A Lima Bath L 9-19
09/01 H Lima Perry W 24-14
09/08 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-33
09/15 H Spencerville L 20-27 OT
09/22 A Delphos Jefferson L 32-41
09/29 H Bluffton L 14-28
10/06 A Paulding W 7-6
10/13 H Convoy Crestview L 21-49
10/20 A Columbus Grove L 21-27
10/27 A Ada L 0-41
Arcanum
08/25 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-31
09/01 H New Paris National Trail L 10-15
09/08 A Ansonia L 24-28
09/15 H Bradford W 30-0
09/22 A Covington L 21-41
09/29 H Tipp City Bethel L 0-52
10/06 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 39-16
10/13 H Casstown Miami East L 13-42
10/20 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 26-22
10/27 A New Madison Tri-Village W 37-8
Tipp City Bethel
08/25 A Dayton Northridge W 63-22
09/01 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 45-15
09/08 A New Madison Tri-Village W 64-14
09/15 H Ansonia W 52-6
09/22 H Casstown Miami East L 29-50
09/29 A Arcanum W 52-0
10/06 A Covington W 12-7
10/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 51-15
10/20 H Bradford W 63-0
10/27 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 59-6
11/03 A Coldwater L 7-42
Bluffton
08/25 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 41-7
09/01 H Van Buren L 18-35
09/08 A Defiance Ayersville L 21-26
09/15 H Convoy Crestview L 20-40
09/22 H Paulding W 42-14
09/29 A Harrod Allen East W 28-14
10/06 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-20
10/13 A Spencerville L 10-33
10/20 A Ada L 17-42
10/27 A Columbus Grove W 28-27
Cincinnati Country Day
08/25 H Seaman North Adams Club W 28-0
09/01 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 9-8
09/08 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 40-6
09/16 A Lockland W 14-7 OT
09/22 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 21-26
10/06 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 7-54
10/13 H Cincinnati North College Hill L 0-28
10/20 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-41
10/27 A Norwood L 0-17
Coldwater
08/25 H Kenton W 35-28
09/01 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-24
09/08 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-13
09/15 A Fort Recovery W 33-7
09/22 H St. Henry W 13-10
09/29 A Rockford Parkway W 35-6
10/06 H Minster W 17-16
10/13 A Versailles W 24-10
10/20 H Anna W 28-21
10/27 A Delphos St. John's L 7-12
11/03 H Tipp City Bethel W 42-7
11/10 N Lima Central Catholic W 24-17
11/17 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-33
Covington
08/25 A St. Henry L 7-37
09/01 H Minster L 0-28
09/08 H Fort Loramie L 21-28
09/15 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 20-7
09/22 H Arcanum W 41-21
09/29 A Casstown Miami East L 26-34
10/06 H Tipp City Bethel L 7-12
10/13 A Bradford W 63-0
10/20 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 56-13
10/27 A New Paris National Trail W 7-6
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/25 A Troy Christian W 28-13
09/01 H Tipp City Bethel L 15-45
09/07 A Dayton Ponitz W 21-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 64-29
09/22 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 64-13
09/29 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 49-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 44-14
10/13 H Lockland W 38-0
10/20 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 42-8
10/27 A Hamilton New Miami W 48-6
11/03 A Lima Central Catholic L 7-45
Deer Park
08/23 H Cincinnati Hughes L 7-42
09/01 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 20-13
09/08 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/15 H Reading L 6-38
09/22 A Cleves Taylor L 14-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 21-68
10/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 14-7
10/13 A Cincinnati Madeira L 14-55
10/20 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 13-56
10/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-62
New Lebanon Dixie
08/25 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 56-40
09/01 A New Madison Tri-Village W 41-19
09/08 H Brookville L 14-42
09/15 H Germantown Valley View L 0-41
09/22 A Waynesville W 20-14
09/29 H Dayton Northridge W 64-43
10/06 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-20
10/13 A Middletown Madison L 0-49
10/20 H West Milton Milton-Union W 38-35
10/27 A Carlisle L 13-43
Fayetteville
08/25 A Manchester W 20-12
09/01 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 34-20
09/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 36-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 26-0
09/22 H Batavia L 8-49
09/28 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 7-42
10/06 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 22-32
10/13 A Williamsburg W 43-17
10/20 H Blanchester L 6-44
10/27 H Bethel-Tate L 14-53
Fort Recovery
08/25 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27-21
09/01 A Germantown Valley View L 21-24
09/08 A Rockford Parkway W 42-26
09/15 H Coldwater L 7-33
09/22 A Minster W 28-27
09/29 H Versailles L 14-35
10/06 H Delphos St. John's W 21-14
10/13 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 10-21
10/20 A New Bremen W 38-7
10/27 H St. Henry W 28-16
11/03 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-27
Delphos Jefferson
08/25 H Lima Shawnee L 6-27
09/01 H Versailles W 14-7
09/09 N Bainbridge Paint Valley W 54-20
09/15 H Ada L 33-35
09/22 H Harrod Allen East W 41-32
09/29 A Paulding W 43-14
10/06 A Bluffton W 20-14
10/14 H Columbus Grove W 28-21
10/20 A Convoy Crestview L 28-49
10/27 A Spencerville L 6-38
Lima Central Catholic
08/25 H Spencerville W 36-21
09/02 A Delphos St. John's L 10-34
09/08 A Ada W 41-21
09/15 A Toledo Waite W 28-6
09/23 H Toledo Rogers W 49-20
09/30 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN) W 27-20
10/07 H Bucyrus Wynford W 28-16
10/13 A Bluffton (IN) W 54-6
10/20 A Troy Christian W 49-15
10/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 36-22
11/03 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 45-7
11/10 N Coldwater L 17-24
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/25 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 35-7
09/01 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 41-0
09/08 A Coldwater W 13-7
09/15 H Minster W 21-7
09/22 A Versailles W 28-18
09/29 H Anna W 32-7
10/06 A New Bremen W 44-7
10/13 H Fort Recovery W 21-10
10/20 A St. Henry W 34-6
10/27 H Rockford Parkway W 39-0
11/03 H Fort Recovery W 27-0
11/10 N Spencerville W 35-0
11/17 N Coldwater W 33-0
11/24 N Findlay Liberty-Benton W 31-13
12/02 N Kirtland W 34-11 State Champions :party:
Mechanicsburg
08/25 H Cedarville W 46-0
09/01 A De Graff Riverside W 33-0
09/08 A South Charleston Southeastern W 41-6
09/15 H Jamestown Greeneview L 14-17
09/22 A London Madison-Plains W 44-14
09/29 H West Liberty-Salem W 14-7
10/06 A West Jefferson L 0-28
10/13 A North Lewisburg Triad W 42-0
10/20 H Springfield Northeastern W 42-14
10/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 30-14
11/03 A Spencerville L 0-34
New Paris National Trail
08/25 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-32
09/01 A Arcanum W 15-10
09/08 A Casstown Miami East L 0-49
09/15 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 35-45
09/22 H New Madison Tri-Village W 35-34
09/29 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 29-47
10/06 A Ansonia L 7-40
10/13 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 41-12
10/20 A Fort Loramie L 0-51
10/27 H Covington L 6-7
Springfield Northeastern
08/25 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 13-48
09/01 A Springfield Northwestern L 18-21
09/08 A London Madison-Plains L 21-40
09/15 H South Charleston Southeastern L 7-28
09/22 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-55
09/29 A North Lewisburg Triad W 33-21
10/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 10-38
10/13 H West Jefferson L 14-62
10/20 A Mechanicsburg L 14-42
10/27 H West Liberty-Salem L 0-35
Rockford Parkway
08/25 H Convoy Crestview L 26-38
09/01 A Spencerville W 14-13
09/08 H Fort Recovery L 26-42
09/15 A St. Henry L 8-41
09/22 A New Bremen L 20-34
09/29 H Coldwater L 6-35
10/06 H Versailles L 8-36
10/13 A Anna L 0-42
10/20 H Delphos St. John's L 22-40
10/27 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-39
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/25 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-41
08/31 H Bethel-Tate L 0-40
09/08 A Bellevue (KY) L 14-46
09/14 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 8-21
09/22 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-50
09/28 H Hamilton New Miami W 39-30
10/05 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 16-12
10/12 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 14-7
10/20 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 8-42
10/26 H Lockland L 0-13
St. Henry
08/25 H Covington W 37-7
09/01 A Eaton W 42-0
09/08 A New Bremen W 35-0
09/15 H Rockford Parkway W 41-8
09/22 A Coldwater L 10-13
09/29 H Minster W 30-7
10/06 H Anna L 19-21
10/13 A Delphos St. John's W 34-7
10/20 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-34
10/27 A Fort Recovery L 16-28
Spencerville
08/25 A Lima Central Catholic L 21-36
09/01 H Rockford Parkway L 13-14
09/08 A Lima Perry W 56-41
09/15 A Harrod Allen East W 27-20 OT
09/22 H Ada W 21-17
09/29 A Convoy Crestview W 49-34
10/06 A Columbus Grove W 38-14
10/13 H Bluffton W 33-10
10/20 H Paulding W 60-24
10/27 H Delphos Jefferson W 38-6
11/03 H Mechanicsburg W 34-0
11/10 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-35
Troy Christian
08/25 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 13-28
09/01 A Bradford W 45-6
09/08 H Dayton Northridge W 36-15
09/15 A Lucas L 12-50
09/22 H Greenfield McClain W 28-7
09/29 A Carey L 13-48
10/06 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 54-12
10/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 47-8
10/20 H Lima Central Catholic L 15-49
10/27 H Morrow Little Miami L 0-41
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/25 A Brookville L 7-34
09/01 H Ansonia W 12-7
09/08 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 39-6
09/15 H Covington L 7-20
09/22 A Bradford W 38-0
09/29 H New Paris National Trail W 47-29
10/06 H Arcanum L 16-39
10/13 A Tipp City Bethel L 15-51
10/20 A Casstown Miami East L 0-42
10/27 H Fort Loramie L 0-32
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/25 H New Lebanon Dixie L 40-56
09/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-30
09/08 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 6-39
09/15 A New Paris National Trail W 45-35
09/22 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 18-6
09/29 A Fort Loramie L 0-46
10/06 A New Madison Tri-Village W 48-34
10/13 H Ansonia L 28-35
10/20 A Covington L 13-56
10/27 H Casstown Miami East L 0-7
West Liberty-Salem
08/25 H St Paris Graham W 28-27
09/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 52-22
09/08 H Cedarville W 55-0
09/15 A Springfield Catholic Central W 41-7
09/22 H Springfield Greenon W 72-0
09/29 A Mechanicsburg L 7-14
10/06 H North Lewisburg Triad W 44-0
10/13 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 27-24
10/20 H West Jefferson L 13-38
10/27 A Springfield Northeastern W 35-0
Williamsburg
08/25 A Batavia L 6-35
09/01 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 21-20
09/08 H Goshen L 7-50
09/15 A Hillsboro L 7-57
09/22 A Minford L 20-47
09/29 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 7-35
10/06 H Blanchester L 14-69
10/13 H Fayetteville L 17-43
10/20 A Bethel-Tate L 7-61
10/27 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 33-64
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/26 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 14-6
09/02 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-14
09/08 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 0-61
09/14 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-32
09/23 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-49
09/30 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-40
10/07 H Cincinnati Shroder L 6-40
10/13 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 56-22
10/19 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 18-24
10/26 H Cincinnati Aiken L 0-56
 
Last edited:
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .
 
Last edited:
Top