Search results

  1. FirestoneFan

    2022 Division VII Poll Voting Discussion (Preseason)

    Preseason 1-New Bremen 2-St Henry 3-Lima CC 4-Warren JFK 5-Delphos St John's 6-Fort Recovery 7-New Middletown Springfield 8-Leipsic 9-Newark Catholic 10-McComb
  2. FirestoneFan

    D7 R25 2022

    I'm in if you do this thing!
  3. FirestoneFan

    YOUNGSTOWN AREA PICK EM WEEK 1

    Canfield Struthers Streetsboro Austintown Fitch Boardman Poland Ursuline Hubbard Howland Jefferson South Range LaBrae Campbell Southern Lowellville Liberty Salem Medina
  4. FirestoneFan

    Moeller vs. Massillon predictions

    34-27 Moeller
  5. FirestoneFan

    Tuscarawas County area you pick them Week 1

    Akron Manchester Tuslaw Claymont Dover Fairless Garaway Indian Valley Malvern Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Shenandoah New Philadelphia Ridgewood River View Rittman Waynedale TCC West Holmes
  6. FirestoneFan

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 1

    Jackson North Canton Brecksville Hudson Revere New Philadelphia North Twinsburg Barberton Nordonia Stow Mogadore Green SVSM (49)
  7. FirestoneFan

    D5 Region 17

    South Range Perry Cardinal Mooney Garfield Garaway
  8. FirestoneFan

    IUDOGS: 2022 Division III Top Twenty Five

    28-21 Steubenville
  9. FirestoneFan

    Division 4 Region 13

    They might make the playoffs. At 15 or 16 they won't be a force.
  10. FirestoneFan

    Summit County 2022

    1-Hoban 2-Walsh Jesuit 3-Hudson 4-Stow-Munroe Falls 5-SVSM 6-Nordonia 7-Green 8-Barberton 9-Tallmadge 10-Akron East 11-Twinsburg 12-Copley 13-Mogadore 14-Manchester 15-Revere 16-Buchtel 17-Norton 18-CVCA 19-Woodridge 20-Firestone
  11. FirestoneFan

    Summit County 2022

    Hoban Walsh Jesuit Hudson Stow-Munroe Falls SVSM Nordonia Green Barberton Tallmadge Akron East
  12. FirestoneFan

    IUDOGS: 2022 Division III Top Twenty Five

    D3 Top 25 2022 Preseason 1-Chardon 2-Benedictine 3-Hamilton Badin 4-Ursuline 5-Aurora 6-Tiffin Columbian 7-Canfield 8-Bellbrook 9-Chaminade-Julienne 10-Kenston 11-Padua Franciscan 12-Clyde 13-Granville 14-NDCL 15-Wapakoneta 16-London 17-Mansfield 18-Bloom-Carroll 19-Tippecanoe 20-Louisville...
  13. FirestoneFan

    IUDOGS: 2022 Division IV Top Twenty Five

    Division 4 Top 25 Preseason 1-Van Wert 2-Bishop Hartley 3-Bellevue 4-St Mary's Memorial 5-Alter 6-Clinton-Massie 7-West Holmes 8-Steubenville 9-McNicholas 10-Mentor Lake Catholic 11-Elyria Catholic 12-West Branch 13-Sandusky Perkins 14-Poland Seminary 15-Glenville 16-Wyoming 17-Shelby...
  14. FirestoneFan

    2022 Division 3 Region 9

    D3 Region 9 2022 Preseason 1-Chardon 2-Benedictine 3-Ursuline 4-Aurora 5-Canfield 6-Kenston 7-NDCL 8-Louisville 9-New Philadelphia 10-VASJ 11-Bedford 12-Tallmadge 13-Akron East 14-Chaney 15-West Geauga 16-Howland 17-Alliance 18-Madison 19-CVCA 20-Kent Roosevelt 21-Geneva 22-Marlington...
  15. FirestoneFan

    Top Week 1 Games for the Yappi Challenge

    Mogadore vs Field
  16. FirestoneFan

    D2 Region 7 2022

    My list is based on a power ranking I have devised and strength of schedule is a big factor, not necessarily where they will finish. The Federal League teams will beat each other up IMO.
  17. FirestoneFan

    D2 Region 7 2022

    D2 Region 7 2022 Preseason 1-Massillon 2-Westerville South 3-Hoover 4-Green 5-Dover 6-Uniontown Lake 7-Massillon Perry 8-Columbus DeSales 9-Big Walnut 10-Wooster 11-Dublin Scioto 12-Canal Winchester 13-Worthington Kilbourne 14-St Charles 15-Licking Hts 16-Watkins Memorial 17-Teays...
  18. FirestoneFan

    IUDOGS: 2022 Division III Top Twenty Five

    The schedule is what kills Louisville. Louisville 08/19 A Steubenville 08/26 H Poland Seminary 09/02 A Canal Fulton Northwest 09/09 A North Canton Hoover 09/16 H Uniontown Lake 09/23 A Massillon Perry 09/30 H Uniontown Green 10/07 A Canton GlenOak 10/14 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin...
.
Top