Search results

  1. F

    2020 district champions

    Here is list of 2020 district champions DIVISION I (24-1)Lakewood St.Edward 4th straight district title 20 district championship (16-8)Lorain 1st district title since 2016 7th district championship (22-3)Lima Senior 2nd straight district title 21st district championship (21-4)Toledo Start 2nd...
  2. F

    Division IV-The Final 64

    2020 BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION IV DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 13(CANTON) @NORTON DISTRICT (19-4)Richmond Heights 72 (16-5)Independence 33 (10-14)Rittman 46 (18-5)Dalton 39 District Final: (20-4)Richmond Heights 69 (11-14)Rittman 47 @ORWELL DISTRICT (18-5)Bristolville Bristol 58 (11-10)Windham...
  3. F

    Division III-The Final 64

    2020 BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION III DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 9(CANTON) @WOOSTER DISTRICT (18-5)Creston Norwayne 42 (14-10)Smithville 38 (18-5)West Salem Northwestern 59 (17-6)Apple Creek Waynedale 38 District Final: (19-5)Creston Norwayne 61 (19-5)West Salem Northwestern 59 @BEDFORD DISTRICT...
  4. F

    Division II-The Final 64

    2020 BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION II DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 5(CANTON) @Youngstown DISTRICT (17-6)Youngstown Chaney 69 (10-12)Canfield 35 (20-3)Struthers 59 (11-13)Youngstown Ursuline 55 District Final: (18-6)Youngstown Chaney 53 (21-3)Struthers 50 @STOW DISTRICT (18-4)Akron St.Vincent-St.Mary...
  5. F

    Division I-The Final 64

    2020 BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION I DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 1(AKRON/TOLEDO) @Lakewood DISTRICT (22-1)Lakewood St.Edward 73 (19-5)North Royalton 46 (6-15)Cleveland Rhodes * 50 (15-8)Cleveland St.Ignatius 48 (ot) District Final: (23-1)Lakewood St.Edward 59 (7-15)Cleveland Rhodes 39 @ELYRIA...
  6. F

    Division IV-The Final 64

    2020 GIRLS BASKETBALL DIVISION IV DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 13(Massillon) @ORWELL DISTRICT (18-6)Bristolviille Bristol 47 (22-1)Cortland Maplewood 35 (18-6)Willoughby Cornerstone Christian 63 (9-13).Brookfield 31 District Final: (19-6)Willoughby Cornerstone Christian 54 (19-6)Bristolville...
  7. F

    Division III-The Final 64

    2020 GIRLS BASKETBALL DIVISION III DISTRICT TOURNAMENT REGION 9(CUYAHOGA FALLS) @STRUTHRS DISTRICT (15-8)Columbiana Crestview 69 (19-4)Youngstown Liberty 53 (17-6)Canfield South Range 58 (17-7)Columbiana 28 District Final: (17-7)Canfield South Range 48 (16-8)Columbiana Crestview 32 @CORTLAND...
  8. F

    Division II-The Final 64

    2020 GIRLS BASKETBALL DIVISION II DISTRICT TOURNAMENT REGION 5(BARBERTON) @NORDONIA DISTRICT (20-3)Shaker Heights Laurel 72 (15-9)Cleveland Heights Beaumont 58 (21-2)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 47 (17-6)Cleveland Central Catholic 45 District Final: (21-3)Shaker Heights Laurel 56...
  9. F

    Division I-The Final 64

    2020 GIRLS BASKETBALL DIVISION I DISTRICTS TOURNAMENT REGION 1(CANTON) @PARMA HEIGHTS DISTRICT (17-6)Rocky River Magnificat 49 (9-13)Cleveland St.Joseph Academy 39 (11-8)Solon 52 (17-6)Medina 51 District Final: (18-6)Rocky River Magnificat 60 (12-8)Solon 44 @perry DISTRICT (20-3)Eastlake North...
  10. F

    High Schools scores data base

    Is there going to be a data base to put scores in this season I'm working on central Ohio schedules now
  11. F

    Football schedules

    Where did schedules go on 1st football forum page
  12. F

    Division IV-The Final 64

    STRONGSVILLE REGIONAL(REGION 13) @CLYDE DISTRICT Attica Seneca East 13 Greenwich South Central 4 (18-5)Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs.Norwalk St.Paul District Final: Attica Seneca East vs. @MEDINA DISTRICT Jeomesville Hillsdale 1 East Canton 0 Hartville Lake Center Christian 7 Dalton 4 District...
  13. F

    Division III-The Final 64

    ZANESVILLE REGIONAL(REGION 7) @EAST #1 DISTRICT Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 7 (14-12)Warsaw River View 6 Steubenville 13 (8-15)Zanesville Maysville 3 District Final: Steubenville 10 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 0 CENTRAL #1 DISTRICT (20-8)Newark Licking Valley 2 (22-3)Hebron Lakewood 1...
  14. F

    Division II-The Final 64

    HUDSON REGIONAL(REGION 5) @TWINSBURG DISTRICT (20-7)Cleveland Benedictine 11 Cuyahoga Falls Valley Christian Academy 3 (14-9)Aurora 6 Chagrin Falls 2 District Final: (21-7)Cleveland Benedictine 14 (15-9)Aurora 4 @LOUISVILLE DISTRICT Norton 4 Alliance Marlington 2 Tallmadge 2 Louisville 0...
  15. F

    Division I- The Final 64

    LOUISVILLE REGIONAL(REGION 1) @EUCLID DISTRICT Mentor 4 Painesville Riverside 1 Mayfield 11 Willoughby South 3 District Final: Mentor 9 Mayfield 3 @BARBERTON DISTRICT (14-12)Brunswick 3 (18-7)Wadsworth 2 (20-8)Akron Firestone 2 (17-10)Medina 1 District Final: (15-12)Brunswick 5 (21-8)Akron...
  16. F

    Division IV-The Final 64

    AKRON REGIONAL(REGION 13) @COPLEY DISTRICT Mogadore 12 Cuyahoga Heights 1 (20-2)Jeromesville Hillsdale 2 Dalton 1 District Final: (20-2)Jeromesville Hillsdale 3 Mogadore 2 @WARREN DISTRICT Bristolville Bristol 10 Kinsman Badger 0 Vienna Mathews 3 Brookfield 2 District Final: Bristolville Bristol...
  17. F

    Division III-The Final 64

    Massillon REGIONAL(REGION 9) @AVON LAKE DISTRICT Independence 11 Sheffield Brookside 0 (13-11)Wellington 9 Elyria Catholic 3 District Final: (14-11)Wellington 9 Independence 5 @CRESTON DISTRICT (16-7)Wooster Triway 4 Massillon Tuslaw 3 (17-6)West Salem Northwestern 6 Apple Creek Waynedale 0...
  18. F

    Division II-The Final 64

    AKRON REGIONAL(REGION 5) @CANTON DISTRICT (22-3)Mogadore Field 3 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 (9-14)Tallmadge 11 Akron Coventry 1 District Final: (23-3)Mogadore Field 2 (10-14)Tallmadge 0 @YOUNGSTOWN DISTRICT Poland Seminary 8 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 2 Youngstown Ursuline 9 (24-3)Beloit West...
  19. F

    Division I- The Final 64

    AKRON REGIONAL(REGION 1) @Massillon DISTRICT (20-1)Uniontown Lake 4 (17-6)North Canton Hoover 1 (21-4)Louisville 3 (21-4)Massillon Perry 2 District Final: (22-4)Louisville 1 (21-1)Uniontown Lake 0 @MENTOR DISTRICT (14-9)Chardon 12 Willoughby South 6 Painesville Raiverside 5 (16-3)Mentor 4...
  20. F

    Division IV-The Regionals

    2019 BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION IV REGIONAL & STATE TOURNAMENT REGION 13(CANTON) (19-6)Richmond Heights 66 (21-4)Bristolville Bristol 34 (20-5)New Middletown Springfield 62 (21-4)Greenwich South Central 50 Regional Final: (20-6)Richmond Heights vs.(21-5)New Middletown Springfield REGION...
.
Top