Search results

  1. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Championship Week

    Championship Week Games: Division VII- Dalton vs. Marion Local Division VI- Versailles vs. Kirtland Division V- Perry vs. Liberty Center Division IV- Glenville vs. Archbishop Alter Division III- Toledo Central Catholic vs. Bishop Watterson Division I- St. Edward vs. Springfield Game of the...
  2. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 5

    State Semi-Final Games St. Edward vs. Hilliard Bradley Massillon vs. Cincinnati Anderson Chardon vs. Toledo Central Catholic Canton South vs. Glenville Kirtland vs. Garaway Dalton vs. Caldwell Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Hoban vs. Avon (total points) 37
  3. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 4

    Week 4 playoff games: Massillon vs. Green Mogadore vs. Kirtland Highland vs. Avon Ursuline vs. Chardon Dalton vs. Danville St. Edward vs. Medina Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Archbishop Hoban vs. Walsh Jesuit (total points) 51
  4. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 3

    Week 3 Playoff Games: Hoban vs. Riverside Massillon vs. Lake Green vs. Canal Winchester Aurora vs. Chardon Mogadore vs. Mineral Ridge St. Edward vs. Canton McKinley Game of the Week pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Walsh vs. Hudson (total points) 53
  5. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 2

    Week Two Playoff Games: Hoban vs. Barberton Riverside vs. Twinsburg Walsh vs. Fitch Buchtel vs. Canton South Hudson vs. Warren Harding Norton vs. Buckeye Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Green vs. Hoover (total points) 54
  6. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Regular Season Wrap-up

    Thank you for all your time and effort that you put in!
  7. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 1

    Week One Playoff Games: Twinsburg vs. Nordonia Warren Harding vs. SVSM Shaker Heights vs. Barberton East vs. Canfield CVCA vs. Chardon Revere vs. Norton Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Buchtel vs. Cardinal Mooney (total points) 37
  8. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 10

    Week 10 Games: Twinsburg at Stow Nordonia at Brecksville Barberton and Cuyahoga Falls Copley at Tallmadge Revere The at Kent Roosevelt Woodridge at Field Streetsboro at Coventry Ravenna at Norton Ellet at East Benedictine at SVSM Walsh at Padua Mogadore at Rootstown CVCA at Manchester Game of...
  9. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 9

    Week 9 Games: Stow at Nordonia Aurora at Barberton (Culture Clash Bowl) Kent Roosevelt at Tallmadge Copley at Revere Woodridge at Ravenna Field at Norton Garfield at East Brecksville at Twinsburg Hudson at N. Royalton Walsh at Lake Catholic VASJ at SVSM CVCA at Orrville St. Thomas Aquinas at...
  10. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 8

    SMH....I get the Darwin Award from last week. I had all my picks ready but I forgot to hit send....😂 I was trying to cook dinner and make my picks! I guess my wife is right, I definitely cannot multitask. Week 8 Games: Stow at Wadsworth Barberton at Copley Tallmadge at Cuyahoga Falls Green...
  11. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 6

    Week 6 Games: Wadsworth at Hudson Stow at Brecksville Barberton at Highland Tallmadge at Revere Aurora at Cuyahoga Falls Kent Roosevelt at Copley Nordonia at Twinsburg Buchtel at Ellet Triway at CVCA Canton South at Manchester Woodridge at Springfield Norton at Coventry Glen Oak at Green Game...
  12. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 5

    Week 5 Games: Kent Roosevelt at Barberton Stow at Austintown Fitch Nordonia at North Royalton Firestone at Walsh Woodridge at Norton Springfield at Coventry Garfield at Carrollton Ellet at Warrensville Heights Youngstown East at Akron East Hoban at Ignatius SVSM at NDCL North at Edison Green at...
  13. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 4

    Week 4 Games: Hudson at Stow Barberton at Tallmadge Cuyahoga Falls at Kent Roosevelt Tuslaw at CVCA North at Southeast Twinsburg at Wadsworth Solon at Nordonia Lorain at Firestone Akron Garfield at Mayfield Field at Springfield Mogadore at Newark Catholic Warren Harding at SVSM Buchtel at...
  14. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 3

    Week 3 Games: Jackson at Stow Twinsburg at Copley Cleveland Heights at Hudson Nordonia at Mayfield North at Cuyahoga Falls Elyria at East Firestone at Norton Woodridge at CVCA Trinity Episcopal at Hoban St. Francis deSales at Walsh Green at Tallmadge Mogadore at Dalton Ellet at Buckeye Game of...
  15. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 2

    Week 2 Games: Stow at Barberton Hudson at Hoover Firestone at Copley Cuyahoga Falls at Springfield Tallmadge at Ellet SVSM at Perry CVCA at Kent Roosevelt West Branch at Woodridge University School at Norton Ravenna at Mogadore Hoban at Cathedral Prep Garfield at Revere Berea Midpark at Nordonia...
  16. G

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 1

    Week One Games: North at Coventry Mansfield at SVSM Walsh at Benedictine Brecksville at Tallmadge Bedford at Nordonia Medina at Stow Twinsburg at Aurora Revere at Woodridge Barberton at Wadsworth Norton at Northwest Streetsboro at CVCA Dover at Green Field at Mogadore Game of the Week- pick...
  17. G

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 8

    Week 8 Games: Nordonia at Stow Twinsburg at Brecksville North Royalton at Hudson Revere at Copley Tallmadge at Kent Roosevelt Barberton at Aurora Lake Catholic at Walsh Garfield at Ellet Orrville at CVCA Woodridge at Streetsboro Field at Coventry Cloverleaf at Norton Mogadore at Southeast Game...
  18. G

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 7

    Week Seven Games: St. Francis (NY) at Hoban Walsh at NDCL SVSM at Ursuline Firestone at East Cuyahoga Falls at Tallmadge Wadsworth at Stow Copley at Barberton Twinsburg at N. Royalton CVCA at Northwest Woodridge at Cloverleaf Ravenna at Coventry Green at Louisville University School at Mogadore...
  19. G

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 6

    Week 6 Games: Stow at North Royalton Cuyahoga Falls at Copley East at North Springfield at Woodridge Coventry at Norton Tallmadge at Aurora Barberton at Revere SVSM at Harding Hudson at Brecksville Nordonia at Wadsworth Twinsburg at Solon Fairless at CVCA Warren JFK at Mogadore Game of the...
  20. G

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 5

    Week 5 Games: Brecksville at Stow (Poder Bowl 2022) East at N. Royalton McKinley at Green Revere at Tallmadge Highland at Barberton Twinsburg at Nordonia Walsh at St. Francis deSales Sandusky at SVSM Coventry at Springfield Woodridge at Norton CVCA at Triway Hudson at Wadsworth Mogadore at Lucas...
Top