Search results

  1. S

    Mapleton tragedy

    Prayers for the Mapleton students and community, from the Fremont Bishop Hoffman Catholic School (St. Joseph Central Catholic) community.
  2. S

    Best DEAD Rivalries (or rivalries of the past...)

    Fremont St. Joseph vs Sandusky St. Mary.
  3. S

    Northwest Ohio Post-Season Pick'em Round 3

    Division 1, Region 2 Games: #4 Perrysburg Division 2, Region 6 Games: #3 Toledo Central Catholic Division 4, Region 14 Games: #2 West Holmes Division 5, Region 18 Games: #1 Liberty Center #2 Elmwood
  4. S

    Northwest Ohio Post-Season Pick'em Round 2

    Division 1, Region 2 Games: #4 Perrysburg Division 2, Region 6 Games: #5 Olmsted Falls (D2-R6 Game of the Week) #3 Toledo Central Catholic Division 3, Region 10 games: #5 Mansfield Senior #2 Tiffin Columbian #3 Clyde (D3-R10 Game of the Week) Division 4, Region 14 games: #1 Cleveland...
  5. S

    Northwest Ohio Post-Season Pick'em Round 1

    Division 1, Region 2: #4 Perrysburg #9 Whitmer Division 2, Region 6: #2 Avon #3 Central Catholic #4 Anthony Wayne #5 Olmsted Falls #6 Avon Lake #8 Fremont Ross (D2-R6 Game of the Week) Division 3, Region 10: #2 Tiffin Columbian #3 Clyde #13 Defiance #8 Rocky River Lutheran West Division 4...
  6. S

    Northwest Ohio Football Pick'em Week 10

    Northern Buckey Conference: Eastwood (NBC Game of the Week) Lake Genoa Elmwood Northern Lakes League: Napoleon (NLL Game of the Week) Southview Perrysburg Anthony Wayne Northwest Ohio Athletic League: Wauseon (NWOAL Game of the Week) Evergreen Archbold Liberty Center Sandusky Bay Conference...
  7. S

    Northwest Ohio Football Pick'em Week 9

    Northern Buckeye Conference: Rossford Elmwood (NBC Game of the Week) Eastwood Otsego Northern Lakes League: Bowling Green Perrysburg Anthony Wayne Southview Northwest Ohio Athletic League: Liberty Center Delta Archbold (NWOAL Game of the Week) Bryan Sandusky Bay Conference: Oak Harbor Port...
  8. S

    Northwest Ohio Football Pick'em Week 8

    Northern Buckeye Conference: Eastwood Fostoria Elmwood Otsego (NBC Game of the Week) Northern Lakes League: Springfield (NLL Game with the slightly higher than zero likelihood of being close) Southview Anthony Wayne Perrysburg Northwest Ohio Athletic League: Delta (NWOAL Game of the Week)...
  9. S

    Northwest Ohio Football Pick'em Week 7

    Northern Buckeye Conference: Genoa Otsego Rossford Elmwood (NBC Game of the Year) Northern Lakes League: Bowling Green Napoleon Southview Anthony Wayne (NLL Game of the Year) Northwest Ohio Athletic League: Liberty Center Archbold Delta Wauseon (NWOAL Game of the Week) Sandusky Bay...
  10. S

    Northwest Ohio Football Pick'em Week 6

    Northern Buckeye Conference Eastwood Genoa Otsego (NBC Game of the Week) Elmwood Northern Lakes League Perrysburg (NLL Game of the Week) Napoleon Springfield Anthony Wayne Northwest Ohio Athletic League Liberty Center Archbold (NWOAL Game of the Week) Patrick Henry Wauseon Sandusky Bay...
  11. S

    2022 Northwest Ohio Weekly Football Pick'em Week 4

    Northern Buckeye Conference: Eastwood Genoa (NBC Game of the Week) Elmwood Otsego Northern Lakes League: Perrysburg Southview Napoleon (NLL Game of the Week) Anthony Wayne Northwest Ohio Athletic League: Liberty Center Patrick Henry Delta (NWOAL Game of the Week) Archbold Sandusky Bay...
  12. S

    2022 Northwest Ohio Weekly Football Pick'em Week 3

    NBC: Liberty Center Fremont St. Joe Huron Hopewell-Loudon Elmwood NLL: Eastwood 26-24 Whitmer Southview Clay Findlay Perrysburg NWOAL: Archbold Patrick Henry Ottawa Hills Delta Bryan Wauseon SBC: Oak Harbor Fremont Ross Clyde Perkins Tiffin Columbian Bellevue Olmsted Falls TCL: Swanton...
  13. S

    2022 Northwest Ohio Weekly Football Pick'em Week 2

    NBC: Oak Harbor Port Clinton Seneca East Elmwood Otsego Northwood Eastwood Gibsonburg NLL: Sylvania Southview Tiffin Columbian NWOAL: Liberty Center Bryan Archbold Warren JFK Evergreen Patrick Henry Ottawa Hills Wauseon SBC: Clyde Elyria Catholic Huron Canfield Sandusky Vermillion Plymouth...
  14. S

    Saturday Finals (8/20/22)

    Fremont St. Joseph - 27 Corning-Miller - 0
  15. S

    Saturday Night Updates (8/20/22)

    Fremont St. Joseph - 27 Corning-Miller - 0 1st Quarter - weather delay
  16. S

    2022 Northwest Ohio Weekly Pick'em: Week 1

    NBC: Otsego Elmwood Woodmore NLL: Dublin Jerome Findlay Bowling Green Napoleon Northview NWOAL: Archbold Rossford Liberty Center Wauseon Ayersville North Baltimore Patrick Henry SBC: Sandusky Fremont Ross Clyde Perkins Norwalk Bellevue Edison St. Paul Oak Harbor Willard TCL: Southview John...
  17. S

    Thursday Night Finals (Week 1)

    Sycamore Mohawk - 33 Tiffin Calvert - 7 Final
Top