JAVMAN83
Well-known member
FYI - All distances greater than 60m are on an over-sized track (300m). Legal tracks are 200m or shorter.
Live Results - https://m.timerhub.com/f033ab37c30201f73f142449d037028d.html#_event_index
Winners
4x800m (g) - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary - 9:35.93 MR - Therese Hagey, Laney King, Emily Barne, Natalie Tobin
4x800m (b) - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary - 8:05.91 - Chase Powers, Nathan Snipes, Andrew Mcsteen, Nasari Epps
60mH (g) - Kerrigan Myers (Galion) - 8.58 sec.!!! MR - #2 All-Time Ohio, moving ahead of all-time great LaVonna Martin (Trotwood-Madison, national record holder in 1984, 8.59) and Lauren Micham (Sylvania Southview). Now trails only the 8.52 by Division I great from 2000, DALANDA JACKSON (Shaker Heights).
60mH (b) - Liam Boivin (Lakeview) - 8.12 sec.
60m (g) - Chante' Clinkscale (Niles McKinley) - 7.63 sec. - Top 3 under 7.70 sec!
60m (b) - Calvin Hatcher (Dayton Chaminade Julienne) - 6.94 sec.
4x200m (g) - Dayton Chaminade-Julienne - 1:44.84 - Imani Wortham, Julia DiLoreto, Jazmyn Potts, Meyah Haywood
4x200m (b) - Dayton Dunbar - 1:29.44 MR - Brandon Wright, Deandre Jolly, Myles Lacking, Jaquan Lusbrough
1600m (g) - Ella Gilson (Gates Mills Hawken) - 5:08.80
1600m (b) - Xavier Foehl (Heath) - 4:17.30
400m (g) - Abby Suszek (Cornerstone) - 56.68 sec.
400m (b) - Robie Glass (Springfield Shawnee) - 48.77 sec.
800m (g) - Allison Johnson (Mount Gilead) - 2:18.94
800m (b) - Eli Baker (Rock Hill) - 1:54.27
200m (g) - Ashley Perryman (Beachwood) - 25.11 sec.
200m (b) - Calvin Hatcher (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne) - 21.99 sec.
3200m (g) - Alyssa Ellerbrock (Columbus Grove) - 11:02.30
3200m (b) - Caleb Brown (Shelby) - 8:57.68 MR !!! ...destroys the old record by almost 20 seconds!
4x400m (g) - Geneva - 4:07.07 - Elizabeth Joy, Renee Tetlow, Cheyanne Santiago, Tayler Jamison
4x400m (b) - Heath - 3:25.43 - Aidan Schaffer, Xavier Foehl, Reid Bonham, Chance Keller
High Jump (g) - Maddie Alexander (Beachwood) - 5' 6"
High Jump (b) - Robie Glass (Springfield Shawnee) - 6' 10" !! = #10 All-Time Ohio
Pole Vault (g) - Kenna Stimmel (Castalia Margaretta) - 13' 0 ¼" MR !!
Pole Vault (b) - Hunter Garretson (Newcomerstown) - 16' 6" MR!! - 4 guys over 15' 6"!
Long Jump (g) - Ashley Perryman (Beachwood) - 17' 0 ½"
Long Jump (b) - Hanif Donaldson (Galion) - 21' 3 ½"
Triple Jump (g) - Marinna Atanmo (Rootstown) - 35' 2 ¼"
Triple Jump (b) - Christian Mayfield (Beachwood) - 43' 5"
Shot Put (g) - Kelsey Kennon (Mount Gilead) - 40' 3"
Shot Put (b) - Draven Stodgel (Hillsboro) - 56' 2"
Weight Throw (g) - Ella Rigel (Leipsic) - 50' 8 ½" - #20 All-Time Ohio
Weight Throw (b) - Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren) - 72' 3 ¾"
Live Results - https://m.timerhub.com/f033ab37c30201f73f142449d037028d.html#_event_index
Winners
4x800m (g) - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary - 9:35.93 MR - Therese Hagey, Laney King, Emily Barne, Natalie Tobin
4x800m (b) - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary - 8:05.91 - Chase Powers, Nathan Snipes, Andrew Mcsteen, Nasari Epps
60mH (g) - Kerrigan Myers (Galion) - 8.58 sec.!!! MR - #2 All-Time Ohio, moving ahead of all-time great LaVonna Martin (Trotwood-Madison, national record holder in 1984, 8.59) and Lauren Micham (Sylvania Southview). Now trails only the 8.52 by Division I great from 2000, DALANDA JACKSON (Shaker Heights).
60mH (b) - Liam Boivin (Lakeview) - 8.12 sec.
60m (g) - Chante' Clinkscale (Niles McKinley) - 7.63 sec. - Top 3 under 7.70 sec!
60m (b) - Calvin Hatcher (Dayton Chaminade Julienne) - 6.94 sec.
4x200m (g) - Dayton Chaminade-Julienne - 1:44.84 - Imani Wortham, Julia DiLoreto, Jazmyn Potts, Meyah Haywood
4x200m (b) - Dayton Dunbar - 1:29.44 MR - Brandon Wright, Deandre Jolly, Myles Lacking, Jaquan Lusbrough
1600m (g) - Ella Gilson (Gates Mills Hawken) - 5:08.80
1600m (b) - Xavier Foehl (Heath) - 4:17.30
400m (g) - Abby Suszek (Cornerstone) - 56.68 sec.
400m (b) - Robie Glass (Springfield Shawnee) - 48.77 sec.
800m (g) - Allison Johnson (Mount Gilead) - 2:18.94
800m (b) - Eli Baker (Rock Hill) - 1:54.27
200m (g) - Ashley Perryman (Beachwood) - 25.11 sec.
200m (b) - Calvin Hatcher (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne) - 21.99 sec.
3200m (g) - Alyssa Ellerbrock (Columbus Grove) - 11:02.30
3200m (b) - Caleb Brown (Shelby) - 8:57.68 MR !!! ...destroys the old record by almost 20 seconds!
4x400m (g) - Geneva - 4:07.07 - Elizabeth Joy, Renee Tetlow, Cheyanne Santiago, Tayler Jamison
4x400m (b) - Heath - 3:25.43 - Aidan Schaffer, Xavier Foehl, Reid Bonham, Chance Keller
High Jump (g) - Maddie Alexander (Beachwood) - 5' 6"
High Jump (b) - Robie Glass (Springfield Shawnee) - 6' 10" !! = #10 All-Time Ohio
Pole Vault (g) - Kenna Stimmel (Castalia Margaretta) - 13' 0 ¼" MR !!
Pole Vault (b) - Hunter Garretson (Newcomerstown) - 16' 6" MR!! - 4 guys over 15' 6"!
Long Jump (g) - Ashley Perryman (Beachwood) - 17' 0 ½"
Long Jump (b) - Hanif Donaldson (Galion) - 21' 3 ½"
Triple Jump (g) - Marinna Atanmo (Rootstown) - 35' 2 ¼"
Triple Jump (b) - Christian Mayfield (Beachwood) - 43' 5"
Shot Put (g) - Kelsey Kennon (Mount Gilead) - 40' 3"
Shot Put (b) - Draven Stodgel (Hillsboro) - 56' 2"
Weight Throw (g) - Ella Rigel (Leipsic) - 50' 8 ½" - #20 All-Time Ohio
Weight Throw (b) - Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren) - 72' 3 ¾"
Last edited: