EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
The schedule
Fri 11/25 7PM vs. Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis @ Upper Canada College Tournament L 3-2
Sat 11/26 12:30PM vs. Upper Canada College @ Upper Canada College Tournament L 5-2
Sat 11/26 7:00PM vs. St. Peter's Prep (NJ) @ Upper Canada College Tournament W 4-3
Sun 11/27 10:00AM vs. St. Michael's (Ont) @ Upper Canada College Tournament W 5-4
Fri 12/2 5:45PM vs Padua @ Winterhurst W 4-0
Sat 12/3 4:20PM @ University School @ The Pond
Fri 12/9 5:45PM vs. Strongsville @ Winterhurst
*Thu 12/15 7:15PM vs. St. Ignatius @ Winterhurst
Fri 12/16 9AM vs St. John's Jesuit @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sat 12/17 11:50AM vs Findlay @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sat 12/17 9:15PM vs Sylvania Northview @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sun 12/18 9AM vs Toledo St. Francis DeSales @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sun 12/18 TBD vs. TBD @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Fri 12/23 5:45PM vs University School @ Winterhurst
Tue 12/27 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Wed 12/28 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Thu 12/29 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Wed 1/4 7PM @ Lake Catholic @ Mentor Civic Center
Fri 1/6 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Sat 1/7 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Sun 1/8 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Fri 1/13 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Sat 1/14 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Sun 1/15 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Fri 1/20 5:45PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Winterhurst
Sat 1/21 6:30PM @ Padua Franciscan @ Ice Land
Fri 1/27 5:45PM vs. Lake Castholic @ Winterhurst
Sat 1/28 6:30PM @ Strongsville @ Ice Land
Fri 2/3 9:00AM @ Shaker Heights @ Thornton Park
*Sat 2/4 4:45PM @ St. Ignatius @ Brooklyn
Mon 2/6 Baron Cup starts
Mon 2/13 Districts start
Sat 3/10 State Semi-Finals @ Nationwide Arena
Sun 3/11 State Championship @ Nationwide Arena
*One of the Eds-Ignatius games will be moved to Progressive Field 1/5/2012
Fri 11/25 7PM vs. Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis @ Upper Canada College Tournament L 3-2
Sat 11/26 12:30PM vs. Upper Canada College @ Upper Canada College Tournament L 5-2
Sat 11/26 7:00PM vs. St. Peter's Prep (NJ) @ Upper Canada College Tournament W 4-3
Sun 11/27 10:00AM vs. St. Michael's (Ont) @ Upper Canada College Tournament W 5-4
Fri 12/2 5:45PM vs Padua @ Winterhurst W 4-0
Sat 12/3 4:20PM @ University School @ The Pond
Fri 12/9 5:45PM vs. Strongsville @ Winterhurst
*Thu 12/15 7:15PM vs. St. Ignatius @ Winterhurst
Fri 12/16 9AM vs St. John's Jesuit @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sat 12/17 11:50AM vs Findlay @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sat 12/17 9:15PM vs Sylvania Northview @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sun 12/18 9AM vs Toledo St. Francis DeSales @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Sun 12/18 TBD vs. TBD @ Padua Holiday Tournament @ Ice Land
Fri 12/23 5:45PM vs University School @ Winterhurst
Tue 12/27 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Wed 12/28 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Thu 12/29 @ Eagle Classic Tournament @ Winterhurst
Wed 1/4 7PM @ Lake Catholic @ Mentor Civic Center
Fri 1/6 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Sat 1/7 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Sun 1/8 @ Athol Springs (NY) St. Francis Tournament @ Leisure Rinks
Fri 1/13 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Sat 1/14 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Sun 1/15 @ Meadville (PA) Bulldog Invitational
Fri 1/20 5:45PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Winterhurst
Sat 1/21 6:30PM @ Padua Franciscan @ Ice Land
Fri 1/27 5:45PM vs. Lake Castholic @ Winterhurst
Sat 1/28 6:30PM @ Strongsville @ Ice Land
Fri 2/3 9:00AM @ Shaker Heights @ Thornton Park
*Sat 2/4 4:45PM @ St. Ignatius @ Brooklyn
Mon 2/6 Baron Cup starts
Mon 2/13 Districts start
Sat 3/10 State Semi-Finals @ Nationwide Arena
Sun 3/11 State Championship @ Nationwide Arena
*One of the Eds-Ignatius games will be moved to Progressive Field 1/5/2012
Last edited: