Contact: Yappi@yappi.com
Yappi Sports
An online community for Ohio High School sports
Boys: Baseball : BasketBall
Football : Wrestling
Girls: Softball : BasketBall
Volleyball : Running
School Forums
· All School Forums

Information
· Email
· Register
· All Forums

Boys High School Sports
· Baseball Forum
· Basketball Forum
· Football Forum
· Tennis Forum
· Cross Country Forum
· Track & Field Forum
· Wrestling Forum
· Lacrosse Forum
· Golf Forum
· Hockey Forum
· Soccer Forum
· Swim/Dive Forum
· Boys Volleyball
Girls High School Sports
· Softball Forum
· Basketball Forum
· Volleyball Forum
· Tennis Forum
· Cross Country Forum
· Track & Field Forum
· Field Hockey Forum
· Golf Forum
· Gymnastics Forum
· Soccer Forum
· Swim/Dive Forum
General Sports and Info
· Lighter Side of Yappi
· General/Fun
· Television, Movies & Music
· College Football Recruiting
· College Football
· College Basketball
· Professional Football
· Professional Basketball
· Professional Baseball

Important Links:
· Official Computer Points (OHSAA)
· Yappi Sports Archive
· High School Maps Online

Welcome to Yappi Sports - a site dedicated to bringing you news, information, and forums for high school sports in Ohio.

Check out the message boards for online discussion of your favorite high school teams, players, games, and scores.

Anyone can read the forums but in order to post, you must register a nickname. This is to ensure that these boards can remain at a mature level of discussion.

Football: Saturday Varsity Finals (Week 4)
Football: Saturday Varsity Updates (Week 4)
Football: Friday Night Finals (Week 4)
Football: Friday Night Updates (Week 4)
Football: Thursday Night Finals (Week 4)
Football: Thursday Night Updates (Week 4)


Ohio HS Football (WEEK 4) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts


Weekly Football Polls (Week 3)

Division I Poll (Discuss)

1 St Edward (Lakewood) (3-0) (464) [25]
2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-0) (456) [17]
3 Mentor (Mentor) (3-0) (378) [4]
4 Hudson (Hudson) (3-0) (242) [5]
5 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (3-0) (221) [1]
6 Wayne (Huber Heights) (3-0) (198) [3]
7 Centerville (Centerville) (3-0) (149)
8 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (3-0) (133) [2]
9 Brunswick (Brunswick) (3-0) (132)
10 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (2-1) (126) [1]

Others - Elder (Cincinnati) (2-1), St Xavier (Cincinnati) (2-1), Findlay (Findlay) (3-0), Solon (Solon) (3-0), Strongsville (Strongsville) (3-0)


Division II Poll (Discuss)

1 La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-0) (373) [23]
2 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (3-0) (283) [7]
3 Avon (Avon) (3-0) (229) [3]
4 Nordonia (Macedonia) (3-0) (153) [1]
5 Kings (Kings Mills) (3-0) (143) [2]
6 Perrysburg (Perrysburg) (3-0) (139) [3]
7 Bedford (Bedford) (3-0) (122) [2]
8 Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (3-0) (117) [2]
9 Lima Senior (Lima) (3-0) (114)
10 Olentangy (Lewis Center) (3-0) (101) [1]

Others - Harrison (Harrison) (3-0), Midview (Grafton) (3-0), Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-0), Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (2-1), Madison (Madison) (3-0)


Division III Poll (Discuss)

1 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (3-0) (233) [10]
2 Hubbard (Hubbard) (3-0) (217) [11]
3 Athens (The Plains) (3-0) (209) [6]
4 Clyde (Clyde) (3-0) (130) [2]
5 Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (3-0) (120) [4]
6 Aurora (Aurora) (3-0) (101)
7 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (2-1) (83) [1]
8 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (3-0) (74)
9 Norwalk (Norwalk) (3-0) (70)
10 Beechcroft (Columbus) (3-0) (69)

Others - Poland Seminary (Poland) (3-0), Chardon (Chardon) (3-0), Columbus St Francis DeSales (Columbus) (2-1), Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (3-0), Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (3-0)


Division IV Poll (Discuss)

1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-0) (307) [20]
2 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (3-0) (298) [10]
3 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (2-1) (191) [3]
4 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) (3-0) (186) [1]
5 Steubenville (Steubenville) (3-0) (178) [2]
6 Benedictine (Cleveland) (2-1) (157)
7 Triway (Wooster) (3-0) (107) [1]
8 Bryan (Bryan) (3-0) (79)
9 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (3-0) (56) [1]
10 Maysville (Zanesville) (3-0) (53)

Others - Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (3-0), Bay (Bay Village) (3-0), Indian Creek (Wintersville) (3-0), Bexley (Columbus) (3-0), Firelands (Oberlin) (3-0)


Division V Poll (Discuss)

1 Coldwater (Coldwater) (3-0) (153) [11]
2 Badin (Hamilton) (3-0) (86) [3]
3 Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (3-0) (83) [2]
4 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati) (3-0) (68)
5 Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) (3-0) (49) [1]
6 Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (3-0) (48)
7 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-0) (47)
8 Pleasant (Marion) (3-0) (46)
9 Chippewa (Doylestown) (3-0) (45)
10 Norwayne (Creston) (3-0) (41)

Others - St Clairsville (St Clairsville) (3-0), Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry) (3-0), Liberty Union (Baltimore) (3-0), Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (2-1), Mariemont (Cincinnati) (3-0)


Division VI Poll (Discuss)

1 Kirtland (Kirtland) (3-0) (183) [13]
2 St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (3-0) (124) [2]
3 Bishop Ready (Columbus) (3-0) (108) [2]
4 Loudonville (Loudonville) (3-0) (77) [3]
5 Crestview (Convoy) (3-0) (76) [2]
6 Mogadore (Mogadore) (3-0) (69)
7 St Henry (St Henry) (3-0) (49) [1]
8 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-0) (47)
9 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-0) (43) [1]
10 McDonald (McDonald) (3-0) (39)

Others - Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-0), Tinora (Defiance) (3-0), West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (3-0), Spencerville (Spencerville) (3-0), Minster (Minster) (2-1)


Division VII Poll (Discuss)

1 Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-0) (185) [14]
2 Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (3-0) (125) [2]
3 Arlington (Arlington) (3-0) (117) [1]
4 Trimble (Glouster) (3-0) (116) [3]
5 Shadyside (Shadyside) (3-0) (114) [2]
6 Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove) (3-0) (62)
7 St Johns (Delphos) (2-1) (55)
8 Caldwell (Caldwell) (3-0) (43)
9 Buckeye Central (New Washington) (3-0) (42)
10 St Paul (Norwalk) (2-1) (35)

Others - Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (3-0), McKinley (Sebring) (3-0), Plymouth (Plymouth) (3-0), Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights) (3-0), New Miami (Hamilton) (3-0)



Previous State Champs:
· Wrestling
· Football
· Baseball
· Softball
· Girls Basketball
· Boys Basketball
AAA | D1 | AA | D2 | D3 | A | D4



Enrollment:
· Girls largest to smallest
· Girls alphabetically
· Boys largest to smallest
· Boys alphabetically


© 2001 Yappi.com, All rights reserved. Privacy Statement Contact: Yappi@yappi.com